Monday, February 26, 2024  |

Schedule

Aficianado

(Click location for full event information on BoxRec.com)


MARCH

FRIDAY, MARCH 1

Telford, U.K. 
Abass Baraou vs. Sam Eggington
12 rounds – junior middleweights


SATURDAY, MARCH 2

San Juan, Puerto Rico (DAZN) 
Amanda Serrano (C) vs. Nina Meinke (No. 2)
12 rounds – featherweights (for Serrano’s Ring/IBF/WBA/WBO titles) – more info

Jonathan Gonzalez (No. 1) vs. Rene Santiago
12 rounds – junior flyweights (for Gonzalez’s WBO title)

Jake Paul vs. Ryan Bourland
8 rounds – cruiserweights

Verona, New York (ESPN+)
Luis Alberto Lopez (No. 2) vs. Reiya Abe (No. 8)
12 rounds – featherweights (for Lopez’s IBF title) – read more

Otabek Kholmatov vs. Raymond Ford
12 rounds – featherweights

Brian Norman vs. Janelson Figueroa Bocachica
10 rounds – welterweights

Rohan Polanco vs. Tarik Zaina
8 rounds – welterweights

Roy Isley vs. Marcos Hernandez
8 rounds – middleweights

Toronto
Sukhdeep Singh Bhatti vs. Gino Natalio Godoy
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Koszalin, Poland
Kacper Meyna vs. Adam Kownacki
10 rounds – heavyweights


THURSDAY, MARCH 7

Montreal (ESPN+) 
Osleys Iglesias (No. 10) vs. Marcelo Coceres
12 rounds – super middleweights

Steven Butler vs. Steve Rolls
10 rounds – middleweights

Vanessa Joanisse vs. Abril Vidal
10 rounds – heavyweights (for vacant WBC title)


FRIDAY, MARCH 8

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Anthony Joshua (No. 2) vs. Francis Ngannou
10 rounds – heavyweights – read more

Zhilei Zhang (No. 3) vs. Joseph Parker (No. 4)
12 rounds – heavyweights

Rey Vargas (No. 3) vs. Nick Ball (No. 10)
12 rounds – featherweights (for Vargas’ WBC title)

Mark Chamberlain vs. Gavin Gwynne
10 rounds – lightweights


SATURDAY, MARCH 9

Caen, France
Jordy Weiss vs. Michal Lesniak
12 rounds – welterweights

Levallois-Perret, France
Kevin Lele Sadjo vs. Giovanni De Carolis
12 rounds – super middleweights

London
Ahmed Hatim vs. Rashid Omar
10 rounds – lightweights

Frankie Storey vs. Ryan Walker
10 rounds – junior featherweights

Tysie Gallagher vs. Gemma Ruegg
10 rounds – bantamweights

Yaser Al Ghena vs. Oliver Duffy
10 rounds – junior welterweights


WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13

Wollongong, Australia
Sam Goodman (No. 4) vs. Mark Schleibs
10 rounds – junior featherweights

Issac Hardman vs. Endry Saavedra
10 rounds – middleweights

Kiki Toa Leutele vs. Arsene Fosso
8 rounds – heavyweights


FRIDAY, MARCH 15

New York City (UFC Fight Pass)
Callum Walsh vs. Dauren Yeleussinov
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Feargal McCrory vs. Carlos Carlson
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Brian Ceballo vs. Elias Espadas
8 rounds – junior middleweights

Reshat Mati vs. Irving Macias
8 rounds – junior welterweights

Cletus Seldin vs. Jose Angulo
8 rounds – junior welterweights

Joseph Ward vs. Derrick Webster
8 rounds – light heavyweights


SATURDAY, MARCH 16

Las Vegas (DAZN)
William Zepeda (No. 5) vs. Maxi Hughes (No. 9)
12 rounds – lightweights

Marlen Esparza (C) vs. Gabriela Alaniz (No. 2)
10 rounds – flyweights (for Esparza’s Ring/WBA/WBC and Alaniz’s WBO titles) – read more

Floyd Schofield vs. Esteuri Suero
10 rounds – lightweights

Victor Morales Jr. vs. Luis Nunez
10 rounds – featherweights

Tristan Kalkreuth vs. Marquice Weston
8 rounds – cruiserweights

Birmingham, U.K. (BT Sport)
Liam Davies (No. 10) vs. Erik Robles Ayala
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Nathan Heaney vs. Brad Pauls
12 rounds – middleweights

Joe Joyce (No. 8) vs. Kash Ali
10 rounds – heavyweights

Zach Parker vs. Tyron Zeuge
10 rounds – super middleweights

Dennis McCann vs. Brad Strand
10 rounds – junior featherweights

Eithan James vs. Owen Cooper
10 rounds – welterweights


MONDAY, MARCH 18

Tokyo
Takeshi Inoue vs. Wade Ryan
12 rounds – junior middleweights


FRIDAY, MARCH 22

London (BT Sport)
Chris Bourke vs. Ashley Lane
12 rounds – bantamweights

Willy Hutchinson vs. Martin Houben
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Raven Chapman vs. Yohana Sarabia
10 rounds – featherweights

Rome
Michael Magnesi vs. Masanori Rikiishi
12 rounds – junior lightweights


SATURDAY, MARCH 23

Sheffield, U.K. (DAZN)
Dalton Smith vs. Jose Zepeda
12 rounds – junior welterweights – read more

Sandy Ryan (No. 3) vs. Terri Harper (No. 1 jr. middleweight)
10 rounds – welterweights (for Ryan’s WBO title)

James Flint vs. Campbell Hatton
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Ishmael Davis vs. Troy Williamson
10 rounds – junior middleweights


FRIDAY, MARCH 29

Glendale, Arizona (ESPN/ESPN+)
Oscar Valdez (No. 7) vs. Liam Wilson
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Seniesa Estrada (C, No. 5 P4P) vs. Yokasta Valle (No. 1, No. 9 P4P)
10 rounds – strawweights (for Estrada’s Ring/WBA/WBC and Valle’s IBF/WBO titles) – read more

Raymond Muratalla (No. 7) vs. Agustin Ezequiel Quintana
10 rounds – lightweights

Richard Torrez Jr. vs. Donald Haynesworth
8 rounds – heavyweights

Atlanta, Georgia (DAZN)
Elijah Pierce (No. 8) vs. Arthur Villanueva
8 rounds – junior featherweights – read more

Haven Brady Jr. vs. Waldemar Carril Areizaga
8 rounds – junior lightweights

Oshae Jones (No. 5) vs. Sonja Dreiling
8 rounds – junior middleweights


SATURDAY, MARCH 30

Las Vegas (Prime Video PPV)
Tim Tszyu (No. 1) vs. Keith Thurman
12 rounds – junior middleweights – read more

Rolando Romero vs. Isaac Cruz
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Erislandy Lara (No. 3) vs. Michael Zerafa
12 rounds – middleweights (for Lara’s WBA title)

Sebastian Fundora (No. 3) vs. Serhii Bohachuk (No. 10)
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Elijah Garcia (No. 6) vs. Kyrone Davis
10 rounds – middleweights – more info

Inglewood, California (DAZN)
Arsen Goulamirian (No. 7) vs. Gilberto Ramirez
12 rounds – cruiserweights (for Goulamirian’s WBA title) – read more


SUNDAY, MARCH 31

Nagoya, Japan
Yudai Shigeoka (No. 2) vs. Melvin Jerusalem (No. 6)
12 rounds – strawweights (for Shigeoka’s WBC title) – read more

Ginjiro Shigeoka (No. 3) vs. ArAr Andales
12 rounds – strawweights (for Shigeoka’s IBF title)

Tomoki Kameda vs. Lerato Dlamini
12 rounds – featherweights

Riku Kunimoto vs. Eiki Kani
10 rounds – middleweights


APRIL

SATURDAY, APRIL 6

Las Vegas (DAZN)
Richardson Hitchins (No. 6) vs. Gustavo Lemos
12 rounds – junior welterweights – read more

Diego Pacheco (No. 9) vs. Shawn McCalman
12 rounds – super middleweights

Falkensee, Germany
Jack Culcay vs. Bakhram Murtazaliev
12 rounds – junior middleweights (for vacant IBF title)


THURSDAY, APRIL 11

Montreal (ESPN+)
Erik Bazinyan (No. 6) vs. Shakeel Phinn
10 rounds – super middleweights – read more


SATURDAY, APRIL 13

Manchester, U.K. (DAZN)
Jordan Gill vs. Zelfa Barrett
12 rounds – junior lightweights – read more

Rhiannon Dixon (No. 4) vs. Karen Carabajal
10 rounds – lightweights (for vacant WBO title)


SATURDAY, APRIL 20

Las Vegas (DAZN)
Devin Haney (No. 1) vs. Ryan Garcia
12 rounds – junior welterweights (for Haney’s WBC title) – read more


SATURDAY, APRIL 27

Leeds, U.K. (DAZN)
Josh Taylor (No. 2) vs. Jack Catterall (No. 7)
10 rounds – junior welterweights – read more

Ja’Rico O’Quinn vs. Peter McGrail
10 rounds – junior featherweights


MAY

SATURDAY, MAY 4

Las Vegas
Canelo Alvarez (C) vs. Jermall Charlo
12 rounds – super middleweights (for Alvarez’s Ring/IBF/WBA/WBC/WBO titles) – read more


MONDAY, MAY 6

Tokyo (ESPN+)
Naoya Inoue (C) vs. Luis Nery (No. 5)
12 rounds – junior featherweights (for Inoue’s Ring/IBF/WBA/WBC/WBO titles) – more info


SATURDAY, MAY 11 (May 12 in Australia)

Perth, Australia (ESPN/ESPN+)
Vasiliy Lomachenko (No. 1) vs. George Kambosos Jr. (No. 8)
12 rounds – lightweights (for vacant IBF title) – more info


SATURDAY, MAY 18

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia (PPV) 
Oleksandr Usyk (C, No. 3 P4P) vs. Tyson Fury (No. 1)
12 rounds – heavyweights (for Usyk’s Ring/IBF/WBA/WBO and Fury’s WBC titles) – more info

Jai Opetaia (C) vs. Mairis Briedis (No. 1)
12 rounds – cruiserweights (for Opetaia’s Ring/IBF titles)

Joe Cordina (No. 3) vs. Anthony Cacace
12 rounds – junior lightweights (for Cordina’s IBF title)

Sergey Kovalev vs. Robin Sirwan Safar
10 rounds – cruiserweights


JUNE

SATURDAY, JUNE 1

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Artur Beterbiev (No. 1, No. 5 P4P) vs. Dmitry Bivol (No. 2, No. 6 P4P)
12 rounds – light heavyweights (for vacant Ring, Beterbiev’s IBF/WBC/WBO and Bivol’s WBA titles) – more info

***

SIGN UP TO GET RING NEWS ALERTS