Tuesday, May 21, 2019  |

Schedule

Click the location for a link to the full card profile on Boxrec.com.

MAY


SUNDAY, MAY 19

Kobe, Japan
Felix Alvarado (No. 5) vs. Reiya Konishi (No. 9)
12 rounds – junior flyweights (for Alvarado’s IBF title)

Kenichi Horikawa vs. Masashi Tada
10 rounds – junior flyweights

Cortesia, Russia
Maksim Vlasov vs. Omar Garcia
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Hollywood, California
Alem Begic vs. Benjamin Simon
10 rounds – super middleweights

Serhii Bohachuk vs. Freddy Hernandez
8 rounds – junior middleweights


SATURDAY, MAY 25

Oxon Hill, Maryland (DAZN, Sky Sports)
Jessica McCaskill vs. Anahi Esther Sanchez
10 rounds – junior welterweights (for McCaskill’s WBC and Sanchez’s WBA titles)

Devin Haney (No. 7) vs. Antonio Moran
10 rounds – lightweights

Michael Hunter vs. Fabio Maldonado
10 rounds – heavyweights

Kissimmee, Florida (ESPN)
Masayuki Ito (No. 4) vs. Jamel Herring
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Jose Pedraza (No. 5) vs. Ines Torres
10 rounds – lightweights

Adam Lopez vs. Jean Carlos Rivera
10 rounds – featherweights

Jeyvier Cintron vs. Koki Eto
10 rounds – junior featherweights

Biloxi, Mississippi (Fox Sports 1)
Austin Trout vs. Terrell Gausha
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Chordale Booker vs. Wale Omotoso
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Carlos Negron vs. Daniel Martz
10 rounds – heavyweights

Ahmed Elbiali vs. Marlos Simoes
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Mexico
Marcela Eliana Acuna vs. Jackie Nava
10 rounds – junior featherweights (for Acuna’s IBF title)

Jelenia Gora, Poland
Ewa Brodnicka vs. Janeth Perez
10 rounds – junior lightweights (for Brodnicka’s WBO title)

Manchester, U.K.
Hughie Fury vs. Chris Norrad
12 rounds – heavyweights

Steve Brogan vs. Adam Hague
10 rounds – junior welterweights


SUNDAY, MAY 26

Fuzhou, China
Xu Can (No. 7) vs. Shun Kubo
12 rounds – featherweights

Carlos Canizales (No. 3) vs. Sho Kimura
12 rounds – junior flyweights


FRIDAY, MAY 31

Chonburi, Thailand
Wanheng Menayothin (No. 2) vs. Tatsuya Fukuhara (No. 8)
12 rounds – strawweights (for Menayothin’s WBC title)

Poland
Michal Cieslak vs. Olanrewaju Durodola
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Scunthorpe, U.K.
Kirk Garvey vs. Dec Spelman
10 rounds – light heavyweights


JUNE

SATURDAY, JUNE 1

New York (DAZN)
Anthony Joshua (No. 1) vs. Andy Ruiz Jr.
12 rounds – heavyweights (for Joshua’s IBF, WBA and WBO titles)

Katie Taylor vs. Delfine Persoon
10 rounds – lightweights (for Taylor’s IBF/WBA/WBO, Persoon’s WBC titles and vacant Ring championship)

Callum Smith (C) vs. TBA
12 rounds – super middleweights (for Smith’s Ring and WBA titles)

Khalid Yafai (No. 3) vs. Norbelto Jimenez
12 rounds – junior bantamweights (for Yafai’s WBA title)

Chris Algieri vs. Tommy Coyle
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Josh Kelly vs. Ray Robinson
10 rounds – welterweights

San Jacinto, California (Fox Sports 1)
Hugo Centeno Jr. vs. Willie Monroe Jr.
10 rounds – middleweights

Devon Alexander vs. Ivan Redkach
10 rounds – welterweights

Cardiff, Wales (ESPN+)
Jay Harris vs. Angel Moreno
12 rounds – flyweights

Craig Evans vs. Stephen Ormond
10 rounds – lightweights

Tokyo
Junto Nakatani vs. Wolf Nakano
10 rounds – flyweights

Linares, Mexico
Francisco Rodriguez Jr. (No. 9) vs. David Barreto
10 rounds – junior bantamweights


FRIDAY, JUNE 7

Verona, New York
Zab Judah vs. Cletus Seldin
10 rounds – welterweights

James McGirt vs. David Papot
10 rounds – middleweights

Athens, Greece
Christina Linardatou vs. Deanha Hobbs
10 rounds – junior welterweights (for Linardatou’s WBO title)


SATURDAY, JUNE 8

New York (DAZN)
Gennady Golovkin (No. 1 middleweight, No. 6 P4P) vs. Steve Rolls
12 rounds – super middleweights

Reno, Nevada (ESPN)
Oscar Valdez (No. 4) vs. TBA
12 rounds – featherweights (for Valdez’s WBO title)

Kinshasa, Congo
Ilunga Makabu (No. 9) vs. Mike Perez
12 rounds – cruiserweights

South Africa
Kevin Lerena (No. 8) vs. Vasil Ducar
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Bilbao, Spain
Andoni Gago vs. Jesus Sanchez
12 rounds – featherweights


SATURDAY, JUNE 15

Riga, Latvia (DAZN)
Mairis Briedis (No. 1) vs. Krzysztof Glowacki (No. 4)
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Yunier Dorticos (No. 3) vs. Andrew Tabiti (No. 6)
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Las Vegas (ESPN+)
Tyson Fury (No. 2) vs. Tom Schwarz
12 rounds – heavyweights

Leeds, U.K (ESPN+, BT Sport)
Josh Warrington (No. 2) vs. Kid Galahad (No. 9)
12 rounds – featherweights (for Warrington’s IBF title)

James Metcalf vs. Jason Welborn
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Randers, Denmark
Enock Poulsen vs. Michal Syrowatka
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Kiev, Ukraine
Artem Dalakian (No. 3) vs. Sarawut Thawornkham
12 rounds – flyweights (for Dalakian’s WBA title)


WEDNESDAY, JUNE 19

Chiba City, Japan
Kazuto Ioka (No. 4) vs. Aston Palicte (No. 8)
12 rounds – junior bantamweights (for vacant WBO title)

Hiroto Kyoguchi (C) vs. Tanawat Nakoon
12 rounds – junior flyweights (for Kyoguchi’s Ring and WBA titles)

Miyo Yoshida vs. Casey Morton
10 rounds – junior bantamweights (for vacant WBO title)


FRIDAY, JUNE 21

Belfast, Northern Ireland
Tyrone McKenna vs. Darragh Foley
12 rounds – junior welterweights


SUNDAY, JUNE 23

Las Vegas (Fox)
Tony Harrison (No. 6) vs. Jermell Charlo (No. 7)
12 rounds – junior middleweights (for Harrison’s WBC title)

Guillermo Rigondeaux (No. 4) vs. Julio Ceja
12 rounds – junior featherweights


FRIDAY, JUNE 28

London (ESPN+)
Ohara Davies vs. Miguel Vazquez
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Chantelle Cameron vs. Anisha Basheel
10 rounds – lightweights


SATURDAY, JUNE 29

Providence, Rhode Island (DAZN)
Demetrius Andrade (No. 5) vs. Maciej Sulecki (No. 9)
12 rounds – middleweights (for Andrade’s WBO title)

Houston, Texas (Showtime)
Jermall Charlo (No. 6) vs. Brandon Adams
12 rounds – middleweights

Marcus Browne (No. 5) vs. Jean Pascal
12 rounds – light heavyweights


JULY

SATURDAY, JULY 20

Las Vegas (PPV)
Keith Thurman (No. 3) vs. Manny Pacquiao (No. 5)
12 rounds – welterweights (for Thurman’s WBA title)

Caleb Plant (No. 3) vs. Mike Lee
12 rounds – super middleweights (for Plant’s IBF title)

London (Sky Box Office)
Dillian Whyte (No. 4) vs. Oscar Rivas (No. 10)
12 rounds – heavyweights

David Allen vs. David Price
10 rounds – heavyweights

***