Sunday, January 21, 2018  |

Schedule

JANUARY


SATURDAY, JAN. 20

Brooklyn, New York (Showtime)
Errol Spence Jr. (No. 2, No. 9 P4P) vs. Lamont Peterson (No. 6)
12 rounds – welterweights (for Spence’s IBF title)

Robert Easter Jr. (No. 2) vs. Javier Fortuna (No. 10)
12 rounds – lightweights (for Easter’s IBF title)

Marcus Browne (No. 9) vs. Francy Ntetu
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Anthony Peterson vs. Luis Eduardo Florez
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Adam Kownacki vs. Iago Kiladze
10 rounds – heavyweights

Levallois-Perret, France
Franck Petitjean vs. Andreas Scarpa
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Mohamed Mimoune vs. Emiliano Rodriguez
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Marvin Petit vs. Samir Kasmi
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Maiva Hamadouche vs. Myriam Dellal
10 rounds – junior lightweights (for Hamadouche’s IBF title)

Buccholz, Germany
Alicia Kummer vs. Lina Tejada
10 rounds – junior welterweights


FRIDAY, JAN. 26

Glasgow, Scotland
Marc Kerr vs. Michael McGurk
10 rounds – junior middleweights


SATURDAY, JAN. 27

Inglewood, California (HBO)
Jorge Linares (C) vs. Mercito Gesta
12 rounds – lightweights (for Linares’ RING and WBA titles)

Lucas Matthysse (No. 7) vs. Tewa Kiram
12 rounds – welterweights

Yoshihiro Kamegai vs. Daquan Arnett
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Romero Duno vs. Yardley Cruz
8 rounds – lightweights

Tenochtitlan Nava vs. Francisco Esparza
8 rounds – featherweights

Riga, Latvia
Mairis Briedis (No. 3) vs. Oleksandr Usyk (No. 1)
12 rounds – cruiserweights (for Briedis’ WBC and Usyk’s WBO titles)
World Boxing Super Series semifinal

El Paso, Texas
Jennifer Han vs. Lizbeth Crespo
10 rounds – featherweights (for Han’s IBF title)

Mar del Plata, Argentina
Martin Fidel Rios vs. Ezequiel Maderna
10 rounds – super middleweights

Deurne, Belgium
Yves Ngabu vs. Geoffrey Battelo
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Calgary, Canada
Zab Judah vs. Noel Mejia Rincon
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Accra, Ghana
Emmanuel Tagoe vs. Fernando David Saucedo
12 rounds – lightweights

Italy
Emanuele Blandamura vs. Kamil Szeremeta
12 rounds – middleweights


FEBRUARY

FRIDAY, FEB. 2

Sloan, Iowa (Showtime)
Ronald Ellis vs. Junior Younan
10 rounds – super middleweights

Davin Haney vs. Harmonito Dela Torre
8 rounds – junior welterweights

Wellington Romero vs. Samuel Teah
8 rounds – junior welterweights

Thomas Mattice vs. Rolando Chinea
8 rounds – junior welterweights

Sheffield, England
Josh Wale vs. Bobby Jenkinson
12 rounds – bantamweights

Liam Cameron vs. Elliott Matthews
12 rounds – middleweights

Andy Townend vs. Cassius Connor
lightweights

Florence, Italy
Alexandru Jur vs. Fabio Turchi
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Rome
Orial Kolaj vs. Mustafa Chadlioui
12 rounds – light heavyweights


SATURDAY, FEB. 3

Corpus Christi, Texas (ESPN, ESPN3.com)
Gilberto Ramirez (No. 1) vs. Habib Ahmed
12 rounds – super middleweights (for Ramirez’s IBF title)

Jerwin Ancajas (No. 6) vs. Israel Gonzalez
12 rounds – junior bantamweights (for vacant WBO title)

Jesse Hart vs. Thomas Awimbono
10 rounds – super middleweights

Adler, Russia
Murat Gassiev (No. 2) vs. Yunier Dorticos (No. 5)
12 rounds – cruiserweights (for Gassiev’s IBF title)
World Boxing Super Series semifinal

London (Sky)
Reece Bellotti vs. Ben Jones
12 rounds – featherweights

Ted Cheeseman vs. Carson Jones
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Lawrence Okolie vs. Isaac Chamberlain
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Belgium
Steve Jamoye vs. Hedi Slimani
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Halle an der Saale, Germany
Tom Schwarz vs. Samir Nebo
12 rounds – heavyweights


SUNDAY, FEB. 4

Naha, Japan
Daigo Higa(No. 2) vs. Moises Fuentes
12 rounds – flyweights (for Higa’s WBC title)


SATURDAY, FEB. 10

San Antonio, Texas (Showtime)
Rances Barthelemy (No. 9) vs. Kiryl Relikh
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Richard Commey (No. 4) vs. Alejandro Luna
12 rounds – lightweights

Park City, Kansas (CBS Sports Net)
Tramaine Williams vs. Alexei Collado
10 rounds – junior featherweights

Nico Hernandez vs. Jozsef Ajtai
8 rounds – flyweights

Wellington Romero vs. Victor Abreu
8 rounds – welterweights

Abel Ramos vs. Cesar Soriano Berumen
8 rounds – welterweights

London (BT Sport)
Anthony Yarde vs. Tony Averlant
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Daniel Dubois vs. DL Jones
10 rounds – heavyweights

Bradley Skeete vs. Laszlo Toth
10 rounds – welterweights

Cancun, Mexico
Miguel Berchelt (No. 2) vs. Cristian Mijares
12 rounds – junior lightweights (for Berchelt’s WBC title)

Blackpool, England
Tommy Langford vs. Jack Arnfield
12 rounds – middleweights

Ekaterinburg, Russia
Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov vs. Malcolm Klassen
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Dmitry Mikhaylenko vs. Islam Dumanov
10 rounds – welterweights

Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov vs. Mark Urvanov
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Zaur Abdullaev vs. Ardie Boyose
10 rounds – lightweights

Brooks, California
Cleotis Pendarvis vs. Alan Sanchez
10 rounds – welterweights


TUESDAY, FEB. 13

Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Frank De Alba vs. Carlos Padilla
8 rounds – junior lightweights

Joe Hanks vs. Nick Guivas
8 rounds – heavyweights

Mykal Fox vs. Ricardo Garcia
8 rounds – junior welterweights


FRIDAY, FEB. 16

Reno, Nevada (ESPN)
Raymundo Beltran (No. 3) vs. Paulus Moses
12 rounds – lightweights (for vacant WBO title)

London
John O’Donnell vs. Tamuka Mucha
10 rounds – welterweights


SATURDAY, FEB. 17

Las Vegas (Showtime)
Danny Garcia (No. 5) vs. Brandon Rios
12 rounds – welterweights

David Benavidez (No. 9) vs. Ronald Gavril
12 rounds – super middleweights (for Benavidez’s WBC title)

Manchester, England
George Groves (No. 2) vs. Chris Eubank Jr. (No. 4)
12 rounds – super middleweights (for Groves’ WBA title)
World Boxing Super Series semifinal

Ryan Walsh vs. Isaac Lowe
12 rounds – featherweights

Arfan Iqbal vs. Simon Vallily
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Ludwigsburg, Germany
Vincent Feigenbutz vs. Ryno Liebenberg
12 rounds – super middleweights


FRIDAY, FEB. 23

Birmingham, England
Frankie Gavin vs. Bethuel Ushona
12 rounds – welterweights


SATURDAY, FEB. 24

Los Angeles (HBO)
Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (No. 2, No. 10 P4P) vs. Juan Francisco Estrada (No. 3)
12 rounds – junior bantamweights (for Sor Rungvisai’s WBC title)

Carlos Cuadras (No. 4) vs. McWilliams Arroyo
10 rounds – junior bantamweights

Brian Viloria (No. 10) vs. Artem Dalakian (No. 9)
12 rounds – flyweights (for vacant WBA title)

Punchbowl, Australia
Bilal Akkawy vs. Giovanni De Carolis
10 rounds – super middleweights

Doncaster, England
Jason Cunningham vs. Paul Economides
10 rounds – junior featherweights

Dec Spelman vs. Scott Westgarth
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Caen, France
Maxime Beaussire vs. Lenny Bottai
12 rounds – junior middleweights


WEDNESDAY, FEB. 28

Tokyo
Daniel Roman (No. 6) vs. Ryo Matsumoto
12 rounds – junior featherweights


MARCH

SATURDAY, MARCH 3

New York (HBO)
Sergey Kovalev (No. 1) vs. Igor Mikhalkin
12 rounds – light heavyweights (for Kovalev’s WBO title)

Dmitry Bivol (No. 6) vs. Sullivan Barrera (No. 7)
12 rounds – light heavyweights (for Bivol’s WBA title)

Brooklyn, New York (Showtime)
Deontay Wilder (No. 2) vs. Luis Ortiz (No. 5)
12 rounds – heavyweights (for Wilder’s WBC title)

Andre Dirrell (No. 7) vs. Jose Uzcategui
12 rounds – super middleweights

Sheffield, England (Sky)
Kell Brook (No. 4 welterweight) vs. Sergey Rabchenko
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Gamal Yafai vs. Gavin McDonnell
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Germany
Avni Yildirim vs. Derek Edwards
12 rounds – super middleweights

Paisley, Scotland
Sam Ball vs. Michael McGurk
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Kempton Park, South Africa
Kevin Lerena vs. Dmytro Kucher
12 rounds – cruiserweights


SATURDAY, MARCH 10

Carson, California (ESPN)
Oscar Valdez (No. 6) vs. Scott Quigg (No. 8)
12 rounds – featherweights (for Valdez’s WBO title)

Andy Vences vs. Erick De Leon
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Mike Reed vs. Arnold Barboza Jr.
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Esquiva Falcao vs. Salim Larbi
10 rounds – middleweights


FRIDAY, MARCH 16

Flemington, Australia
Blake Caparello vs. Isaac Chilemba
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Italy
Marvin Petit vs. Pasquale Di Silvio
12 rounds – lightweights


SATURDAY, MARCH 17

New York (ESPN)
Jose Ramirez (No. 10) vs. Amir Imam
12 rounds – junior welterweights (for vacant WBC title)

Felix Verdejo (No. 6) vs. Antonio Lozada Jr.
10 rounds – lightweights

Christopher Diaz vs. Miguel Beltran Jr.
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Michael Conlan vs. TBA
6 rounds – junior featherweights


SATURDAY, MARCH 31

Cardiff, Wales (Sky Box Office)
Anthony Joshua (No. 1) vs. Joseph Parker (No. 3)
12 rounds – heavyweights (for IBF, WBA and WBO titles)


APRIL

SATURDAY, APRIL 7

Belfast, Northern Ireland
Carl Frampton (No. 3) vs. Nonito Donaire
12 rounds – featherweights


SATURDAY, APRIL 14

England
Terry Flanagan vs. Maurice Hooker
12 rounds – junior welterweights (for vacant WBO title)


MAY

SATURDAY, MAY 5

London (Sky Box Office)
Tony Bellew vs. David Haye
12 rounds – heavyweights

Joe Joyce vs. Tom Little
10 rounds – heavyweights


SATURDAY, MAY 19

Leeds, England
Lee Selby (No. 4) vs. Josh Warrington (No. 10)
12 rounds – featherweights (for Selby’s IBF title)