Schedule

JULY


MONDAY, JULY 28

Rome
Giovanni De Carolis vs. Viktor Polyakov
12 rounds – super middleweights


FRIDAY, JULY 28

Kissimmee, Florida (Telemundo)
David Carmona vs. Jose Martinez
12 rounds – junior bantamweights

Shanghai
Shiming Zou (No. 6) vs. Sho Kimura
12 rounds – flyweights (for Zou’s IBF title)

Osaka, Japan
Tetsuya Hisada vs. Atsushi Kakutani
10 rounds – junior flyweights

South Africa
Gideon Buthelezi vs. Ryan Ponteras
12 rounds – junior bantamweights

Lodumo Lamati vs. Luis Melendez
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Mzuvukile Magwaca vs. Yesner Talavera
12 rounds – bantamweights


SATURDAY, JULY 29

Jermall Charlo will make 160-pound debut vs. Jorge Heiland on July 29 

Brooklyn, New York (Showtime)
Mikey Garcia (No. 1 lightweight) vs. Adrien Broner
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Adrien Broner vows to grab due respect against Mikey Garcia

Jermall Charlo vs. Jorge Heiland
12 rounds – middleweights

Jamel Herring vs. Alejandro Luna
10 rounds – lightweights

Jarrell Miller vs. Gerald Washington
10 rounds – heavyweights

Tucson, Arizona (ESPN)
Sadam Ali vs. Johan Perez
10 rounds – welterweights

Daquan Arnett vs. Jorge Silva
8 rounds – junior middleweights

Long Beach, California (CBS Sports Net)
Tramaine Williams vs. Angel Luna
10 rounds – featherweights

Junior Younan vs. Samuel Miller
8 rounds – light heavyweights

Belfast, Northern Ireland
Carl Frampton (No. 3) vs. Andres Gutierrez
12 rounds – featherweights

Buenos Aires, Argentina
Walter Sequeira vs. Martin Fidel Rios
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Matias Rueda vs. Aldimar Silva
10 rounds – featherweights

Tokyo
Yusaku Kuga vs. Ryoichi Tamura
10 rounds – junior featherweights

Tsubasa Koura vs. Lito Dante
12 rounds – strawweights

Mexico City
Anabel Ortiz vs. Nancy Franco
10 rounds – strawweights (for Ortiz’s WBA title)

Durango, Mexico
Cristian Mijares vs. Rafael Hernandez
10 rounds – junior lightweights


SUNDAY, JULY 30

Bakersfield, California (Fox Sports 1)
Justin DeLoach vs. Fernando Guerrero
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Victor Ortiz vs. Saul Corral
10 rounds – welterweights

Osaka, Japan
Mark John Yap vs. Kentaro Masuda
12 rounds – bantamweights

Koki Tyson vs. Brandon Shane
12 rounds – middleweights

Niwat Kongkan vs. Jumbo Petagine
12 rounds – junior middleweights


 

AUGUST

FRIDAY, AUG. 4

Indio, California (ESPN)
Mauricio Herrera vs. Jesus Soto Karass
10 rounds – welterweights

Vyacheslav Shabranskyy vs. Todd Unthank May
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Detroit (Showtime)
Nikki Adler vs. Claressa Shields
10 rounds – super middleweights (for Adler’s WBC and vacant IBF titles)

San Juan, Argentina
Carolina Raquel Duer vs. Maria Roman
10 rounds – bantamweights (for Duer’s IBF title)

Sochi, Russia
Vage Sarukhanyan vs. Hedi Slimani
12 rounds – lightweights


SATURDAY, AUG. 5

Los Angeles (ESPN)
Vasyl Lomachenko (No. 1, No. 5 P4P) vs. Miguel Marriaga
12 rounds – junior lightweights (for Lomachenko’s WBO title)

Raymundo Beltran (No. 8) vs. Bryan Vasquez
10 rounds – lightweights

Christopher Diaz vs. Carlos Ruiz
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Ivan Montero vs. Esquiva Falcao
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Erick De Leon vs. Adones Aguelo
8 rounds – junior lightweights

Arnold Barboza Jr. vs. Jonathan Chicas
8 rounds – welterweights

Reynaldo Blanco vs. Andy Vences
8 rounds – lightweights

Artemio Reyes vs. Nelson Lara
8 rounds – welterweights

Mikaela Mayer (pro debut) vs. Widnelly Figueroa
4 rounds – lightweights

Flemington, Australia
Jayde Mitchell vs. Ainiwaer Yilixiati
10 rounds – super middleweights

Barranquilla, Colombia
Liliana Palmera vs. Alys Sanchez
10 rounds – junior featherweights (for Palmera’s WBA title)

Worli, India
Vijender Singh vs. Zulipikaer Maimaitiali
12 rounds – super middleweights

Tokyo
Ryo Akaho vs. Yuta Saito
10 rounds – bantamweights

Benalmadena, Spain
Jose Clavero vs. Jorge Vallejo
10 rounds – junior middleweights


THURSDAY, AUG. 10

Los Angeles (Estrella TV, RingTV.com)
Charles Huerta vs. TBA
8 rounds – junior lightweights

Christian Gonzalez vs. Daniel Perales
8 rounds – lightweights

Francisco Esparza vs. Fernando Fuentes
6 rounds – featherweights

Rafael Gramajo vs. Jair Quintero
6 rounds – bantamweights

Tokyo
Keita Obara vs. Narong Boonchan
12 rounds – welterweights

Takeshi Inoue vs. Riku Nagahama
10 rounds – junior middleweights


FRIDAY, AUG. 11

Santiago de Chile, Chile
Miguel Gonzalez vs. Hideo Sakamoto
11 rounds – junior bantamweights


SATURDAY, AUG. 12

Tampa, Florida
Yamaguchi Falcao vs. Taronze Washington
10 rounds – middleweights

Cesar Seda vs. Rogelio Casarez
8 rounds – junior lightweights

South Africa
Kevin Lerena vs. Maxim Maslov
12 rounds – cruiserweights


TUESDAY, AUG. 15

Kyoto, Japan
Shinsuke Yamanaka (C, No. 9 P4P) vs. Luis Nery (No. 7)
12 rounds – bantamweights (for Yamanaka’s RING and WBC titles)


SATURDAY, AUG. 19

Lincoln, Nebraska (ESPN, Sky)
Terence Crawford (C, No. 4 P4P) vs. Julius Indongo (No. 2)
12 rounds – junior welterweights (for RING, IBF, WBA, WBC and WBO titles)

Dillian Whyte (No. 9) vs. TBA
10 rounds – heavyweights

Oleksandr Gvozdyk (No. 6) vs. Craig Baker
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Bryant Jennings vs. Daniel Martz
8 rounds – heavyweights

Mike Reed vs. Robert Frankel
10 rounds – welterweights

Nicholas Walters vs. Arturo Santos Reyes
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Mike Alvarado vs. Sidney Siqueira
10 rounds – welterweights

Shakur Stevenson vs. David Paz
6 rounds – featherweights

Melbourne Park, Australia
Andrew Moloney vs. Raymond Tabugon
10 rounds – junior bantamweights

Jason Moloney vs. Lolito Sonsona
10 rounds – junior featherweights

Brampton, Canada
Samuel Vargas vs. Ali Funeka
10 rounds – welterweights


FRIDAY, AUG. 25

Miami, Oklahoma
Tureano Johnson vs. Sergiy Derevyanchenko (No. 9)
12 rounds – middleweights

Hinckley, Minnesota
Caleb Truax vs. KeAndrae Leatherwood
10 rounds – middleweight


SATURDAY, AUG. 26

Carson, California (HBO)
Miguel Cotto (No. 3) vs. Yoshihiro Kamegai
12 rounds – junior middleweights (for vacant WBO title)

Rey Vargas (No. 3) vs. Ronny Rios
12 rounds — junior featherweights (for Vargas’ WBC title)

Las Vegas (Showtime PPV)
Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. Conor McGregor
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Gervonta Davis (No. 6) vs. TBA
12 rounds – junior lightweights (for Davis’ IBF title)

Badou Jack vs. TBA
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Accra, Ghana
Emmanuel Tagoe vs. Argenis Mendez
12 rounds – lightweights

Prince Dzanie vs. Ekow Wilson
10 rounds – bantamweights

Isaac Sackey vs. TBA
12 rounds – junior featherweights


SUNDAY, AUG. 27

Kumamoto, Japan
Tatsuya Fukuhara (No. 9) vs. Ryuya Yamanaka (No. 7)
12 rounds – strawweights (for Fukuhara’s WBO title)


 

SEPTEMBER

SUNDAY, SEPT. 3

Kyoto, Japan
Shun Kubo (No. 9) vs. Daniel Roman
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Masayoshi Nakatani vs. Ryan Sermona
12 rounds – lightweights

Reiya Konishi vs. Shin Ono
10 rounds – strawweights


SATURDAY, SEPT. 9

Carson, California (HBO)
Wisaksil Wangek (No. 2) vs. Roman Gonzalez II (No. 3, No. 3 P4P)
12 rounds – junior bantamweights (for Wangek’s WBC title)

Juan Francisco Estrada (No. 5) vs. Carlos Cuadras (No. 4)
12 rounds – junior bantamweights

Naoya Inoue (No. 1, No. 10 P4P) vs. Antonio Nieves
12 rounds – junior bantamweights (for Inoue’s WBO title)

Brian Viloria vs. TBA
8 rounds – bantamweights

Dougie’s Mailbag: The “Superfly” tripleheader card

Los Angeles
David Benavidez (No. 9) vs. Anthony Dirrell (No. 6)
12 rounds – super middleweights (for vacant WBC title)

Chelyabinsk, Russia
Shavkat Rakhimov vs. Fernando David Saucedo
12 rounds – junior lightweights

London
Leon McKenzie vs. Alan Higgins
10 rounds – super middleweights

John O’Donnell vs. Tamuka Mucha
10 rounds – welterweights

Joel McIntyre vs. Liam Conroy
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Rakeem Noble vs. Philip Bowes
10 rounds – junior welterweights


WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 13

Osaka, Japan
Yukinori Oguni (No. 8) vs. Ryosuke Iwasa
12 rounds – junior featherweights (for Oguni’s IBF title)


SATURDAY, SEPT. 16

Las Vegas (HBO Pay-Per-View)
Canelo Alvarez (C middleweight, No. 8 P4P) vs. Gennady Golovkin (No. 1, No. 2 P4P)
12 rounds – middleweights (for Canelo’s RING and Golovkin’s IBF, WBA and WBC titles)

London
Billy Joe Saunders (No. 4) vs. Willie Monroe Jr.
12 rounds – middleweights (for Saunders’ WBO title)

Daniel Dubois vs. TBA
heavyweights

Sheffield, England (Sky)
Callum Smith (No. 5) vs. Erik Skoglund
12 rounds – super middleweights

Robbie Barrett vs. Lewis Ritson
12 rounds – lightweights

Cebu City, Philippines
Milan Melindo (No. 4) vs. Hekkie Budler (No. 9)
12 rounds – junior flyweights (for Melindo’s IBF title)


FRIDAY, SEPT. 22

Tucson, Arizona
Gilberto Ramirez (No. 2) vs. Jesse Hart (No. 10)
12 rounds – super middleweights (for Ramirez’s WBO title)

Oscar Valdez (No. 6) vs. TBA
12 rounds – featherweights (for Valdez’s WBO title)

Michael Conlan vs. TBA
6 rounds – junior featherweights


SATURDAY, SEPT. 23

Manchester, England
Joseph Parker (No. 6) vs. Hughie Fury
12 rounds – heavyweights (for Parker’s WBO title)

Hartlepool, England
Abigail Medina vs. Martin Ward
12 rounds – junior featherweights


SATURDAY, SEPT. 30

Riga, Latvia
Mairis Briedis (No. 4) vs. Mike Perez
12 rounds – cruiserweights (for Briedis’ WBC title)
(WBSS quarterfinals)

Aalst, Belgium
Yves Ngabu vs. Bilal Laggoune
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Sasha Yengoyan vs. Howard Cospolite
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Stockholm, Sweden
Anthony Yigit vs. Sandor Martin
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Belfast, Northern Ireland
Paul Hyland Jr. vs. TBA
10 rounds – lightweights


OCTOBER

SATURDAY, OCT. 7

Los Angeles (Showtime)
Leo Santa Cruz (No. 1) vs. Abner Mares (No. 5)
12 rounds – featherweights (for Santa Cruz’s WBA title)


SATURDAY, OCT. 14

London
George Groves (No. 3) vs. Jamie Cox
12 rounds – super middleweights (for Groves’ WBA title)
(WBSS quarterfinals)


SATURDAY, OCT. 21

Stokke, Norway
Cecilia Braekhus vs. TBA
10 rounds – welterweights (for Braekhus’ IBF, WBA, WBC and WBO titles)

Leeds, England (BT Sport)
Tyrone Nurse vs. Jack Catterall
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Nathan Gorman vs. Nick Webb
10 rounds – heavyweights

Sydney Olympic Park, Australia
Sakio Bika vs. TBA
10 rounds – super middleweights

Get Our Newsletter.

Subscribe to our newsletter to get the latest news, events and deals in your inbox!