Saturday, May 28, 2022  |

Schedule

(Click location for full event information on BoxRec.com)

MAY

FRIDAY, MAY 27

Omsk, Russia
Aleksei Papin (No. 5) vs. Dilan Prasovic
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Maxim Vlasov (No. 4) vs. Dilmurod Satybaldiev
10 rounds – light heavyweights


SATURDAY, MAY 28

Brooklyn, New York (Showtime PPV)
Gervonta Davis (No. 4) vs. Rolando Romero
12 rounds – lightweights

Erislandy Lara vs. Gary O’Sullivan
12 rounds – middleweights

Jesus Ramos vs. Lucas Santamaria
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Eduardo Ramirez vs. Luis Melendez
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Luis Arias vs. Jimmy Williams
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Swansea, Wales
Joshua John vs. Mark McKeown
10 rounds – featherweights

Jake Tinklin vs. Lloyd Germain
10 rounds – welterweights

Morgan Jones vs. Gerome Warburton
10 rounds – middleweights


MONDAY, MAY 30

Tokyo
Miyo Yoshida vs. Tamao Ozawa
10 rounds – junior bantamweights (for Yoshida’s WBO title)


JUNE

THURSDAY, JUNE 2

Montreal
Mazlum Akdeniz vs. Juan Antonio Rodriguez
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Charles Conwell vs. Abraham Ramirez
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Mathieu Germain vs. Marcos Cardenas
10 rounds – junior welterweights


SATURDAY, JUNE 4

Melbourne, Australia (ESPN)
George Kambosos Jr. (C) vs. Devin Haney (No. 3)
12 rounds – lightweights (for Kambosos’ Ring/IBF/WBA/WBO and Haney’s WBC titles)

Jason Moloney (No. 4) vs. Aston Palicte
10 rounds – bantamweights

Junior Fa vs. Lucas Browne
10 rounds – heavyweights

Andrew Moloney (No. 10) vs. Alexander Espinoza
8 rounds – junior bantamweights

Cardiff, Wales (DAZN)
Kenichi Ogawa (No. 5) vs. Joe Cordina
12 rounds – junior lightweights (for Ogawa’s IBF title)

Faroukh Kourbanov vs. Zelfa Barrett
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Minneapolis (Showtime)
Stephen Fulton (No. 1) vs. Daniel Roman (No. 3)
12 rounds – junior featherweights (for Fulton’s WBC/WBO titles)

David Morrell vs. Kalvin Henderson
12 rounds – super middleweights

Nantes, France
David Papot vs. Ahmed El Mousaoui
12 rounds – junior middleweights


TUESDAY, JUNE 7

Saitama, Japan (ESPN+)
Naoya Inoue (C, No. 3 P4P) vs. Nonito Donaire (No. 1)
12 rounds – bantamweights (for Inoue’s Ring/IBF/WBA and Donaire’s WBC titles)

Takuma Inoue (No. 5 bantamweight) vs. Gakuya Furuhashi
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Andy Hiraoka vs. Shun Akaiwa
10 rounds – junior welterweights


FRIDAY, JUNE 10

Mexico City (DAZN)
Hiroto Kyoguchi (C) vs. Esteban Bermudez (No. 7)
12 rounds – junior flyweights (for Kyoguchi’s Ring/WBA titles)

Jorge Castaneda vs. Eduardo Perez
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Mayerlin Rivas vs. Isis Vargas
10 rounds – junior featherweights (for Rivas’ WBA title)

Vernoa, New York (Showtime)
Bakhodir Jalolov vs. Jack Mulowayi
8 rounds – heavyweights

Elvis Garcia vs. Alante Green
8 rounds – heavyweights

Tyler Tomlin vs. Chann Thonson
8 rounds – lightweights

George Arias vs. Amron Sands
8 rounds – heavyweights

Charles Foster vs. Bo Gibbs Jr.
8 rounds – light heavyweights


SATURDAY, JUNE 11

Miami (PPV)
Trevor Bryan vs. Daniel Dubois
12 rounds – heavyweights

Dacarree Scott vs. Jonathan Guidry
10 rounds – heavyweights

Ahmed Elbiali vs. Dervin Colina
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Johnnie Langston vs. Isaiah Thompson
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Tre’Sean Wiggins vs. Travis Castellon
10 rounds – welterweights

New York (ESPN/ESPN+)
Edgar Berlanga vs. Roamer Alexis Angulo
12 rounds – super middleweights

London (Sky)
Richard Riakporhe (No. 7) vs. Fabio Turchi
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Germaine Brown vs. Zak Chelli
10 rounds – super middleweights

Chris Kongo vs. Sebastian Formella
10 rounds – welterweights

Telford, England (BT Sport)
Marc Leach vs. Liam Davies
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Ijaz Ahmed vs. Quaise Khademi
12 rounds – junior bantamweights

Eithan James vs. Connor Parker
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Aktau, Kazakhstan
Bekman Soylybayev vs. Tomas Rojas
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Meiirim Nursultanov vs. Sebastian Papeschi
10 rounds – middleweights

Atlanta
Peter Dobson vs. Rodrigo Coria
10 rounds – welterweights

Alfredo Angulo vs. Fidel Munoz
8 rounds – super middleweights


WEDNESDAY, JUNE 15

Broadbeach, Australia
Justis Huni vs. Joseph Goodall
10 rounds – heavyweights


SATURDAY, JUNE 18

New York (ESPN/ESPN+)
Artur Beterbiev (No. 2) vs. Joe Smith Jr. (No. 3)
12 rounds – light heavyweights (for Beterbiev’s IBF/WBC titles)

Houston (Showtime)
Jermall Charlo (No. 2) vs. Maciej Sulecki
12 rounds – middleweights (for Charlo’s WBC title)

Frank Martin vs. Ricardo Nunez
10 rounds – lightweights

Ra’eese Aleem (No. 6) vs. Mike Plania
10 rounds – junior featherweights


SATURDAY, JUNE 25

San Antonio, Texas (DAZN)
Murodjon Akhmadaliev (No. 2) vs. Ronny Rios (No. 8)
12 rounds – junior featherweights (for Akmadaliev’s IBF/WBA titles)

Jesse Rodriguez (No. 6) vs. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (No. 1)
12 rounds – junior bantamweights (for Rodriguez’s WBC title)

Julio Cesar Martinez (No. 2) vs. McWilliams Arroyo (No. 7)
12 rounds – flyweights (for Martinez’s WBC title)

Jessica McCaskill (C, No. 5 P4P) vs. Alma Ibarra
10 rounds – welterweights (for McCaskill’s Ring/IBF/WBA/WBC/WBO titles)

Mexicali, Mexico
Hekkie Budler (No. 5) vs. Elwin Soto (No. 4)
12 rounds – junior flyweights


JULY

SATURDAY, JULY 9

Broadbeach, Australia
Mairis Briedis (C) vs. Jai Opetaia
12 rounds – cruiserweights (for Briedis’ Ring/IBF titles)


SATURDAY, JULY 9

San Antonio, Texas (Showtime)
Mark Magsayo (No. 2) vs. Rey Vargas
12 rounds – featherweights (for Magsayo’s WBC title)


SATURDAY, JULY 23 (not finalized)

Saudi Arabia (DAZN)
Oleksandr Usyk (No. 1), No. 1 P4P) vs. Anthony Joshua (No. 2)
12 rounds – heavyweights (for Usyk’s IBF/WBA/WBO titles)


FRIDAY, JULY 29

Montreal
Yesenia Gomez vs. Kim Clavel (No. 3)
10 rounds – junior flyweights (for Gomez’s WBC title)


SEPTEMBER

SATURDAY, SEPT. 17

Las Vegas (DAZN)
Canelo Alvarez (C, No. 6 P4P) vs. Gennadiy Golovkin (No. 1 middleweight)
12 rounds – super middleweights (for Canelo’s Ring/IBF/WBA/WBC/WBO titles)

***

close

SIGN UP TO GET RING NEWS ALERTS