Sunday, September 25, 2022  |

News

Aficianado

Worldwide boxing results

04
Feb

A weekly listing of select fight results from around the globe.

Jan. 29-Feb. 4, 2018

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Tom Schwarz TKO 4 Samir Nebo

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Fabio Turchi TKO 1 Dario German Balmaceda
Lawrence Okolie UD 10 Isaac Chamberlain
Maksim Vlasov TKO 10 Olanrewaju Durodola
Murat Gassiev TKO 12 Yunier Dorticos (IBF, WBA)



LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Vigan Mustafa TKO 2 Nicola Pietro Ciriani
Jesse Hart KO 1 Thomas Awimbono

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Ronald Ellis D 10 Junior Younan
Robin Krasniqi UD 8 Bartlomiej Grafka
Fedor Chudinov TKO 7 Timo Laine
Rohan Murdock TKO 4 Frankie Filippone
Gilberto Ramirez TKO 6 Habib Ahmed (WBO)

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Ted Cheeseman UD 10 Carson Jones
Jose Benavidez TKO 8 Matthew Strode

WELTERWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Montana Love MD 8 Samuel Teah
Steve Jamoye TKO 8 Hedi Slimani

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Thomas Mattice TKO 7 Rolando Chinea
Hurricane Futa KO 7 Vage Sarukhanyan
Roman Andreev TKO 9 Craig Evans

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Masaru Sueyoshi TKO 8 Ken Osato
Paul Butler TKO 8 Jefferson Vargas
James Tennyson KO 1 Arnoldo Solano

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Isaac Avelar TKO 10 Alejandro Rene Frias
Sandra Atanassow UD 10 Liliana Martinez
Reece Bellotti TKO 6 Ben Jones

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Omar Narvaez UD 10 Jesus Vargas
Gamal Yafai KO 3 Jose Hernandez

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Josh Wale TKO 9 Bobby Jenkinson
Mikhail Aloyan SD 10 Alexander Espinoza

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Brad Watson TKO 10 Loua Nassa
Guadalupe Martinez Guzman UD 10 Irma Garcia (WBC)
Jerwin Ancajas TKO 10 Israel Gonzalez (IBF)

FLYWEIGHTS
Daigo Higa KO 1 Moises Fuentes (WBC)

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a


Jan. 22-Jan. 28, 2018

HEAVYWEIGHTS
n/a

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Yves Ngabu TKO 3 Geoffrey BatteloVinnie
Carita KO 3 Esteban Hillman Tababary
Micki Nielsen SD 8 Ricards Bolotniks
Oleksandr Usyk MD 12 Mairis Briedis (WBC, WBO)

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Yoann Kongolo UD 10 Andrejs Pokumeiko

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Ezequiel Osvaldo Maderna UD 10 Martin Fidel Rios

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Daquan Arnett UD 6 Osbaldo Camacho Gonzales

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Jaron Ennis TKO 4 Gustavo Garibay
Denis Krieger TKO 8 Robert Maess

WELTERWEIGHTS
Marcelino Lopez KO 5 Breidis Prescott
Lucas Matthysse KO 8 Tewa Kiram

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Gustavo Lemos KO 4 Ruben Dario Lopez
Zab Judah UD 10 Noel Mejia Rincon

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Steven Ortiz TKO 2 Joshua Davis
Emmanuel Tagoe TKO 10 Fernando David Saucedo
Sharif Bogere UD 10 Arturo Santos Reyes
Romero Duno KO 1 Yardley Cruz
Jorge Linares UD 12 Mercito Gesta (RING, WBA)

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
n/a

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Edivaldo Ortega UD 10 Drian Francisco
Francisco Esparza KO 6 Tenochtitlan Nava

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
n/a

BANTAMWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
n/a

FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Felix Alvarado TKO 4 Sebastian Sanchez

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a


Jan. 15-Jan. 21, 2018

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Adam Kownacki TKO 6 Iago Kiladze

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Jai Opetaia TKO 3 Benjamin Kelleher

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Sheldon Lawrence KO 11 Shawn Corbin
Marcus Browne TKO 1 Francy Ntetu

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Anthony Mundine TKO 2 Tommy Browne
Bilel Jkitou TKO 5 Rasheed Abolaji

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

WELTERWEIGHTS
Cesar Barrionuevo KO 1 Adrian Luciano Veron
Errol Spence Jr. TKO 7 Lamont Peterson (IBF)

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Baishanbo Nasiyiwula TKO 8 John Ruba
Franck Petitjean UD 12 Andrea Scarpa
Mohamed Mimoune UD 12 Emiliano Dominguez Rodriguez
Alicia Melina Kummer UD 10 Lina Tejada
Anthony Peterson UD 10 Luis Eduardo Florez

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Kye MacKenzie TKO 4 Emiliano Martin Garcia
Marvin Petit KO 7 Samir Kasmi
Robert Easter Jr. SD 12 Javier Fortuna (IBF)

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Maiva Hamadouche MD 10 Myriam Dellal (IBF)

FEATHERWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Luis Emanuel Cusolito DQ 6 Sergio Ariel Estrela
Emanuel Navarrete KO 2 Glenn Porras

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Edison Berwela KO 6 Thiranan Matsali

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
n/a

FLYWEIGHTS
Jayson Mama TKO 9 Michael Camelion

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Jing Xiang UD 10 Dexter Alimento

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a


Jan. 1-Jan. 14, 2018

HEAVYWEIGHTS
n/a

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Ditlev Rossing UD 10 Soso Abuladze
Abraham Tabul SD 10 Patrick Ferguson

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Sven Fornling TKO 3 Jeppe Morell
Jonas Madsen SD 10 Andreas Lynggaard

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Lolenga Mock UD 10 Dmitrii Chudinov

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Claressa Shields UD 10 Tori Nelson (IBF, WBC)

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

WELTERWEIGHTS
Gabriel Angel Ledesma TKO 5 Carlos Daniel Aquino (IBF, WBC)

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Enock Poulsen UD 10 Guadalupe Acosta
Jonathan Eniz KO 2 Maximiliano Veron
Leonardo Amitrano MD 12 Mauro Maximiliano Godoy
Rikki Naito TKO 9 Jeffrey Arienza

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Yongqiang Yang TKO 3 Robert Kopa Palue

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Serif Gurdijeljac UD 10 Alex Rat
Carlo Magali TKO 10 Masatoshi Kotani

FEATHERWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Isaac Dogboe TKO 5 Cesar Juarez
Jesse Angel Hernandez SD 10 Ernesto Garza III

BANTAMWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
n/a

FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a


Dec. 25-Dec. 31, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
n/a

CRUISERWEIGHTS
n/a

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Ali Akhmedov TKO 2 Ismat Eynullayev

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Inna Sagaydakovskaya TKO 2 Jennifer Retzke

WELTERWEIGHTS
Diego Ramirez UD 10 Damian Leonardo Yapur

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Olaide Fijabi TD 5 Shadrack Ignas
Erica Anabella Farias UD 10 Ana Laura Esteche
Koki Inoue TKO 4 Dong Hee Kim

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Otto Joseph TD 5 Ahmed Abdulrahim

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Firuza Sharipova UD 10 Djemilla Gontaruk

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Satoshi Shimizu TKO 7 Eduardo Mancito

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Paulus Ambunda UD 12 Nasibu Ramadhan
Takuma Inoue UD 10 Kentaro Masuda

BANTAMWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Naoya Inoue TKO 3 Yoann Boyeaux (WBO)

FLYWEIGHTS
Sho Kimura TKO 9 Toshiyuki Igarashi

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Ken Shiro TKOK 4 Gilberto Pedroza (WBC)
Ryoichi Taguchi UD 12 Milan Melindo (RING, IBF, WBA)

STRAWWEIGHTS
Reiya Konishi UD 10 Kenta Matsui
Hiroto Kyoguchi TKO 8 Carlos Buitrago (IBF)


Dec. 18-Dec. 24, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Junlong Zhang KO 1 Victor Emilio Ramirez
Alexander Dimitrenko DQ 10 Miljan Rovcanin
Umut Camkiran TKO 1 Goran Delic

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Maksim Vlasov KO 1 Vikapita Meroro
Umar Salamov TKO 3 Artem Redko

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
n/a

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Vijender Singh UD 10 Ernest Amuzu

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Magomed Madiev UD 10 Dzmitry Atrokhau

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Zakaria Attou SD 12 Orlando Fiordigiglio

WELTERWEIGHTS
Ivan Matute TKO 4 Javier Mercado
Alberto Puello UD 10 Francisco Contreras

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Hiroki Okada TKO 6 Jason Pagara
Fatih Keles MD 10 Renald Garrido
German Argentino Benitez UD 10 Martin Antonio Coggi

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Rose VolanteMD 10 Brenda Karen Carabajal (WBO)

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Guillaume Frenois TKO 4 Ivan Ruiz Morote

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Hiroshige Osawa MD 10 Alexander Mejia

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
TJ Doheny SD 12 Mike Tawatchai
Yenifel Vicente KO 1 Esteban Aquino

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Jonathan Rodriguez KO 7 Eduardo Hernandez

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
n/a

FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a


Dec. 11-Dec. 17, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Alex Leapai D 3 Roger Izonritei
Oscar Rivas W 10 Gabriel Enguema
Johann Duhaupas TKO 8 Newfel Ouatah
Alexander Povetkin UD 12 Christian Hammer
Tony Yoka TKO 2 Ali Baghouz
Jean Pierre Augustin TKO 4 Humberto Soto

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Joss Paul W 10 Carl Wild
Yury Kashinsky KO 2 Al Sands
Ryad Merhy KO 4 Nick Kisner
Issa Akberbayev TKO 3 Mirnes Denadic

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Jake Ball UD 10 Miles Shinkwin

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Rohan Murdock UD 10 Apti Ustarkhanov

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Billy Joe Saunders UD 12 David Lemieux (WBO)
Gary O’Sullivan KO 7 Antoine Douglas

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Josh Kelly TKO 6 Jean Michel Hamilcaro
Ted Cheeseman W 8 Tony Dixon
Magomed Kurbanov TKO 8 Akinori Watanabe
Wale Omotoso UD 10 Freddy Hernandez
Brandon Cook KO 2 Hector Carlos Santana
Steven Butler KO 2 Lanardo Tyner
Mark DeLuca UD 12 Anthony Lenk

WELTERWEIGHTS
Jeff Horn TKO 11 Gary Corcoran (WBO)
Leonardo Zappavigna TKO 3 Nestor Faccio
Keita Obara KO 5 Shusaku Fujinaka
Jonathan Navarro UD 8 Nelson Lara
Jessie Vargas UD 10 Aaron Herrera
John Molina KO 4 Ivan Redkach
Jamal James KO 3 Diego Chaves
Custio Clayton UD 10 Cristian Rafael Coria

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Valentine Hosokawa UD 10 Koichi Aso
Yves Ulysse Jr. UD 10 Cletus Seldin

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Edis Tatli UD 12 Francesco Patera
Katie Taylor UD 10 Jessica McCaskill (WBA)
Yvan Mendy KO 8 Jesus Arevalo
Pavel Malikov SD 10 Deiner Berrio
Jose Felix Jr. TKO 4 Jairo Lopez
Denys Berinchyk KO 6 Allan Vallespin

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Paul Fleming TKO 7 Vergil Puton
Martin Joseph Ward KO 6 Juli Giner
Francisco Fonseca TKO 5 Daniel Miranda
Carlos Morales TD 6 Dardan Zenunaj
Evgeny Chuprakov UD 10 Pablo Manuel Ojeda
Joe Noynay TD 8 Jin Xiang Pan

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Nathaniel May TKO 5 Aelio Mesquita
Joet Gonzalez KO 3 Isao Gonzalo Carranza
Andoni Gago D 4 Victor Terrazas
Oleg Malynovskyi KO 1 David Berna
Lewis Paulin W 10 Stephen Tiffney

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Luis Bedolla Orozco UD 12 Ricardo Mercado
Pedro Tut TKO 1 Geovanni Zamora

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Maria Cecilia Roman DQ 2 Ana Maria Lozano (IBF)
Nordine Oubaali KO 7 Mark Anthony Geraldo

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Ryuichi Funai TKO 2 Shota Kawaguchi
Joshua Franco UD 8 Carlos Maldonado
Nicola Adams TKO 3 Soledad Macedo
Francisco Rodriguez Jr. TKO 6 Ronald Ramos

FLYWEIGHTS
Marlen Esparza UD 6 Karla Valenzuela

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Silvia Torres UD 10 Brenda Flores

STRAWWEIGHTS
Momo Koseki UD 10 Yuko Kuroki (WBC)


Dec. 4-Dec. 10, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Luis Ortiz KO 2 Daniel Martz
Daniel Dubois TKO 2 Dorian Darch
Bryant Jennings TKO 3 Don Haynesworth

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Bilal Akkawy KO 2 Rogerio Damasco
Jean Pascal TKO 6 Ahmed Elbiali

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Ali Akhmedov UD 10 DeShon Webster
Anthony Yarde TKO 4 Nikola Sjekloca

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Zac Dunn TKO 4 Cedric Spera
Fedor Chudinov UD 12 Ryan Ford
Caleb Truax MD 12 James DeGale (IBF)
Ievgen Khytrov TKO 1 Jonathan Batista

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Joe Mullender TKO 11 Lee Churcher
Jaime Munguia TKO 2 Paul Valenzuela Jr.

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Dwight Ritchie UD 10 Shay Brock
Ismail Iliev TKO 9 Ricardo Ruben Villalba
David Avanesyan W 8 Serge Ambomo

WELTERWEIGHTS
Darragh Foley UD 8 Ernie Sanchez
Valentyn Golovko TKO 12 Flavius Biea
Johnny Garton TKO 10 Mihail Orlov

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
n/a

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Isa Chaniev TKO 6 Juan Martin Elorde
Mikaela Mayer MD 4 Nydia Feliciano

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Karen Carabajal UD 10 Cintia Gisela Castillo
Abraham Osei Bonsu MD 12 Felix Ajom
Eduardo Hernandez KO 4 Rafael Hernandez
Pedro Duran TKO 5 Daniel Evangelista Jr.
Rene Alvarado SD 10 Denis Shafikov
Miguel Roman TKO 9 Orlando Salido
Francisco Vargas TD 9 Stephen Smith
Kenichi Ogawa SD 12 Tevin Farmer (IBF)
Christopher Diaz TKO 3 Bryant Cruz
Vasyl Lomachenko TKO 6 Guillermo Rigondeaux (WBO)

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Hector Edgardo Sarmiento UD 10 Emanuel Horacio Gonzalez
Lee Selby UD 12 Eduardo Ramirez (IBF)
Shakur Stevenson TKO 2 Oscar Mendoza
Michael Conlan UD 6 Luis Fernando Molina

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Lodumo Lamati UD 12 Alexis Boureima Kabore

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Mzuvukile Magwaca UD 12 Immanuel Naidjala
Rodrigo Guerrero SD 10 Salvador Juarez
Vyacheslav Mirzaev UD 10 Sukpraserd Ponpitak

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Aston Palicte TKO 5 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez

FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
Siphamandla Baleni UD 12 Xolisa Magusha


Nov. 27-Dec. 3, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Sergey Kuzmin D 3 Amir Mansour
Joey Dawejko UD 8 Kelvin Nunez

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Aleksei Papin KO 1 Ismayl Sillah
Luke Watkins TKO 8 Mike Stafford

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Liam Conroy TKO 9 Chris Hobbs
Igor Mikhalkin UD 12 Doudou Ngumbu
Lennox Clarke UD 10 Jahmaine Smyle

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Elliott Matthews UD 10 Grant Dennis
Marcelo Fabian Caceres UD 12 Jonathan Wilson Sanchez
Yasuyuki Akiyama TKO 5 Koki Tyson

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Jamie Weetch UD 10 Yao Yi Ma
Michel Soro KO 3 Ivan Montero
Ashley Theophane TKO 7 Paata Varduashvili
Gianluca Frezza TKO 4 Vladimer Janezashvili
Lendrush Akopian UD 10 Hassan Mwakinyo
Khuseyn Baysangurov KO 1 Nick Klappert
Sadam Ali UD 12 Miguel Cotto (WBO)

WELTERWEIGHTS
James Onyango UD 12 Saidi Mundi

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Eduard Troyanovsky KO 1 Carlos Manuel Portillo
Svetlana Kulakova SD 10 Judy Waguthii
Nihito Arakawa UD 10 Adones Aguelo
Anthony Yigit UD 12 Joe Hughes

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Ruddy Encarnacion UD 12 Jean Pierre Bauwens
Chantelle Cameron TKO 6 Viviane Obenauf

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Lamont Roach UD 10 Rey Perez
Avery Sparrow UD 10 Jose Lopez

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Manuel Avila UD 8 Diuhl Olguin
Takenori Ohashi KO 5 Kosuke Saka
Toka Kahn Clary TKO 7 John Vincent Moralde
Lucie Sedlackova UD 10 Irma Balijagic Adler
Ronny Rios UD 10 Deivi Julio Bassa

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Jesus Ahumada UD 10 David Reyes
Fatuma Zarika UD 10 Catherine Phiri (WBC)
Rey Vargas UD 12 Oscar Negrete (WBC)

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Mark John Yap KO 10 Seizo Kono

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Hirofumi Mukai KO 1 Tanawat Phonnaku

FLYWEIGHTS
Masahiro Sakamoto KO 3 Ekavit Songnui

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Naoko Fujioka UD 10 Yokasta Valle (WBO)
Angel Acosta (WBO) Juan Alejo

STRAWWEIGHTS
Fabiana Bytyqi TKO 2 Fatuma Yazidu
Tina Rupprecht UD 10 Anne Sophie Da Costa


Nov. 20-Nov. 26, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Manuel Charr UD 12 Alexander Ustinov

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Wadi Camacho W 10 Jose Lopes
Constantin Bejenaru UD 10 Thabiso Mchunu

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Sergey Kovalev TKO 2 Vyacheslav Shabranskyy (WBO)
Sullivan Barrera UD 10 Felix Valera

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Bakhram Murtazaliev TKO 5 Carlos Galvan
Frank Galarza UD 8 Jaime Herrera

WELTERWEIGHTS
Devon Alexander UD 10 Walter Castillo
Miguel Cruz UD 10 David Grayton
Mykal Fox UD 10 Manuel Alejandro Reyes
Michael McKinson TKO 6 Colin Lynes

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Paul Kamanga UD 10 Christopher Sebire
Danny O’Connor TKO 3 Daniel Gonzalez

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Maxi Hughes TKO 4 Cassius Connor
Andy Townend TKO 5 Peter Cope
Yuriorkis Gamboa MD 10 Jason Sosa

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Patrick Kinigamazi TKO 5 Robert Laki
Jose Matias Romero UD 10 Alexis Reyes
Ibrahim Class UD 12 Koos Sibiya

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Mark Magsayo UD 12 Shota Hayashi

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Julio Ceja UD 12 Breilor Teran
Albert Pagara KO 2 Mohammed Kambuluta

BANTAMWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Wenfeng Ge UD 12 Amnat Ruenroeng

FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
Wanheng Menayothin UD 12 Tatsuya Fukuhara (WBC)


Nov. 13-Nov. 19, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Guillermo Jones SD 11 Ytalo Perea
Tomasz Adamek UD 10 Fred Kassi

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Serdar Sahin KO 3 Diego Javier Sanabria

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Lenin Castillo KO 1 Andy Perez
Lionell Thompson UD 10 Earl Newman

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Anthony Dirrell TD 6 Denis Douglin
Mike Gavronski TD 8 Andrew Hernandez

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Ruben Diaz UD 12 Rafal Jackiewicz

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Jamontay Clark MD 8 Domonique Dolton
Julian Williams UD 10 Ishe Smith

WELTERWEIGHTS
Stephen Danyo UD 10 Lloyd Ellett
Giovanni Santillan TKO 4 Dodzi Kemeh
Ryan Karl UD 8 Kareem Martin
Jordy Weiss KO 4 Jonathan Valero
Deniz Ilbay DQ 9 Domenico Urbano
Thomas Lamanna UD 10 Samuel Amoako
Raymond Serrano DQ 8 Enver Halili

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Alberto Puello KO 1 Ricardo Gutierrez

LIGHTWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Hyun Mi Choi TK 6 Jessica Gonzalez (WBA)
Jono Carroll TKO 3 Humberto de Santiago
Carl Frampton UD 10 Horacio Garcia

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Elina Tissen UD 10 Karina Kopinska
Hernan Marquez KO 1 Jesus Beltran

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Nop Sithluangphopun TKO 5 Swedi Mohamed
William Encarnacion KO 2 Julio Cesar Cruz
Liliana Palmera UD 10 Alys Sanchez
Luca Rigoldi TKO 6 Daniele Limone
Jorge Diaz UD 8 Adam Lopez

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Zolani Tete KO 1 Siboniso Gonya (WBO)
Duke Micah MD 10 Jose Santos Gonzalez

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Jose Martinez KO 4 Jesus Martinez
Oscar Vasquez TD 5 Victor Ruiz
Juan Jurado D 10 Lucas Leone
Jerwin Ancajas TKO 6 Jamie Conlan (IBF)

FLYWEIGHTS
Paddy Barnes KO 6 Eliecer Quezada

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Yesica Yolanda Bopp TKO 7 Debora Rengifo (WBA)
Tetsuya Hisada KO 4 Takeru Kamikubo
Gilberto Parra Medina TKO 4 Leyman Benavides
Kenia Enriquez UD 10 Jessica Nery Plata

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a


Nov. 6-Nov. 12, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Nathan Gorman TKO 5 Mohamed Soltby
Tommy Karpency TKO 1 Rubin Williams
Jarrell Miller TKO 9 Mariusz Wach

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Imre Szello KO 9 Robert Hall Jr.
Jose Gregorio Ulrich DQ 9 Marcos Antonio Aumada

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Mate Kis KO 8 Richard Baranyi
Nadjib Mohammedi UD 10 Hakim Zoulikha
Artur Beterbiev KO 12 Enrico Koelling

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Hadillah Mohoumadi UD 12 Christopher Rebrasse

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Lukas Ndafoluma W 10 Craig Cunningham
Acelino Freitas UD 8 Gabriel Martinez
Daniel Jacobs UD 12 Luis Arias

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Maxime Beaussire KO 2 Joffrey Jacob
Takeshi Inoue TKO 8 Niwat Kongkan
Liam Smith MD 12 Liam Williams

WELTERWEIGHTS
Toshio Arikawa TKO 5 Daisuke Sakamoto
Carlos Ocampo TKO 7 Dario Ferman
Samuel Vargas SD 10 Jussi Koivula
Jose Del Rio UD 10 Kerman Lejarraga
Amir Imam TKO 4 Johnny Garcia
Cletus Seldin TKO 3 Roberto Ortiz

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Joe Murray TKO 8 Nkululeko Venganayi
Jason Easton UD 12 Josef Zahradnik
Jeff Saunders UD 10 Steven Lewis
Josh Leather UD 12 Glenn Foot
Josh Taylor KO 9 Miguel Vazquez
Alex Saucedo KO 3 Gustavo David Vittori
Jose Carlos Ramirez KO 2 Mike Reed

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Kye MacKenzie UD 10 Nort Beauchamp
Delfine Persoon UD 10 Myriam Dellal (WBC)

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Jordan McCorry W 10 Abraham Ndauendapo

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Yuandale Evans SD 10 Luis Rosa

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Thomas Patrick Ward UD 12 Sean Davis

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Mariana Juarez TKO 6 Alesia Graf (WBC)
Aaron Alameda TKO 2 Juan Jimenez

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Randy Petalcorin KO 1 Oscar Raknafa
Roberto Sanchez TKO 3 Mauro Loreto

FLYWEIGHTS
Masayuki Kuroda TKO 7 Mako Matsuyama
Carlo Caesar Penalosa SD 10 Salatiel Amit

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
Tsubasa Koura MD 12 Masataka Taniguchi
Eliezer Gazo MD 10 Camilo Mendoza


Oct. 30-Nov. 5, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Ruslan Fayfer KO 2 Isaac Paa Kwesi Ankrah
Kyotaro Fujimoto KO 5 Randall Rayment
Agit Kabayel MD 12 Dereck Chisora
Dominic Breazeale TKO 8 Eric Molina
Deontay Wilder KO 1 Bermane Stiverne (WBC)

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Samuel Clarkson TKO 2 Alejandro Berrio
Mark Flanagan KO 4 Pablo Matias Magrini
Sean Monaghan UD 8 Evert Bravo

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Gasan Gasanov UD 10 Peng Qu
Dmitry Bivol KO 1 Trent Broadhurst

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Andrey Sirotkin TKO 9 Ricardo Mayorga

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Christina Hammer KO 4 Gifty Amanua Ankrah (WBC, WBO)

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

WELTERWEIGHTS
Fabian Maidana UD 10 Johan Perez
Juan Carlos Abreu TKO 8 Jesus Soto Karass
Tonghui Li UD 10 Larry Siwu
Sammy Valentin TKO 5 Alejandro Barboza
Shawn Porter UD 12 Adrian Granados

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Sonny Fredrickson KO 3 Placido Ramirez
Jose Zepeda TKO 6 Abner Lopez
Sergey Lipinets UD 12 Akihiro Kondo (IBF)

LIGHTWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Ryan Garcia TKO 3 Cesar Alan Valenzuela
Jhonny Gonzalez UD 12 Irving Berry
Amanda Serrano TKO 1 Marilyn Hernandez

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Joseph Agbeko TKO 10 Abdul Malik Jabir
Scott Quigg TKO 6 Oleg Yefimovych

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Segolene Lefebvre UD 10 Naroyuki Koasicha
Luis Nery TKO 6 Arthur Villanueva

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Mayerlin Rivas D 10 Dayana Cordero (WBA)

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Debora Anahi Dionicius TKO 9 Julieta Cardozo (IBF)

FLYWEIGHTS
Lourdes Juarez SD 10 Diana Laura Fernandez

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a


Oct. 23-Oct. 29, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Erkan Teper W 10 Evgenios Lazaridis
Simon Kean TKO 2 Randy Johnson
Dillian Whyte UD 12 Robert Helenius
Anthony Joshua TKO 10 Carlos Takam (IBF, WBA)

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Patrick Ferguson TKO 4 Damon Reed

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Frank Buglioni UD 12 Craig Richards

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Juergen Braehmer UD 12 Rob Brant
Vincent Feigenbutz KO 11 Gaston Alejandro Vega

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Wilky Campfort TKO 3 Jean Carlos Prada
Steven Butler TKO 8 Silverio Ortiz
Evaldas Korsakas TKO 5 Chris Jenkinson
Kevin Higson UD 10 Phil Rose

WELTERWEIGHTS
Laszlo Toth UD 12 Tsiko Mulovhedzi

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Steve Claggett SD 10 Yves Ulysse Jr.
Blake Minto UD 10 Roy Tua Manihuruk

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Evens Pierre KO 5 Jesus Laguna
Antonio Moran KO 2 Salvador Briseno
Thompson Mokwana MD 12 Prince Dlomo
Juan Huertas D 10 Jeremy Triana
Katie Taylor UD 10 Anahi Esther Sanchez (WBA)

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Matt Remillard TKO 4 Yardley Cruz
Shelly Vincent UD 8 Calixta Silgado

FEATHERWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Laura Griffa UD 10 Edith Matthysse

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Ricardo Roman SD 12 Julio Cesar Miranda
Bukiwe Nonina MD 10 Matshidiso Mokebisi

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Khalid Yafai UD 12 Sho Ishida (WBA)

FLYWEIGHTS
Moruti Mthalane TKO 2 Ardin Diale
Moises Fuentes KO 1 Ulises Lara

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
Justine Lallemand UD 10 Anne Sophie Da Costa
Zong Ju Cai UD 10 Gretchen Abaniel (IBF)


Oct. 16-Oct. 22, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
n/a

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Jai Opetaia TKO 1 Frankie Lopez
Alexandru Jur SD 12 Juho Haapoja
Sotirios Georgikeas KO 1 Ruben Angel Mino
Bastie Samir TKO 7 Briamah Kamoko
Mateusz Masternak TKO 7 Stivens Bujaj
Murat Gassiev KO 3 Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (IBF)

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Doudou Ngumbu TKO 8 Jonathan Profichet
D’Mitrius Ballard UD 10 Jaime Solorio

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Bilal Akkawy TKO 3 Carlos Adan Jerez
Henri Kekalainen UD 10 Timo Laine
Ronny Landaeta UD 12 Mirzet Bajrektarevic
Sakio Bika UD 12 Geard Ajetovic

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Gabriel Rosado TKO 6 Glen Tapia
Karim Achour SD 10 Michel Mothmora
Walter Kautondokwa KO 3 Meshack Mwankemwa
Demetrius Andrade UD 12 Alantez Fox
Ryota Murata TKO 7 Hassan N’Dam

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
David Papot UD 10 Barthelemy Lefebvre
Tommy Browne UD 10 Sirimongkhon Iamthuam
James Metcalf TKO 6 Damon Jones
Maciej Sulecki UD 10 Jack Culcay
Chris Namus UD 10 Katia Alvarino (IBF)

WELTERWEIGHTS
KeAndre Gibson MD 10 Alejandro Barrera
Mikka Shonena UD 12 Juma Waiswa
Cecilia Braekhus TKO 6 Mikaela Lauren (IBF, WBA, WBC, WBO)
Kris George TKO 6 Jack Brubaker

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Jeremias Ponce KO 1 Brian Damian Chaves
Rikki Naito SD 8 Baishanbo Nasiyiwula
Carlos Jimenez TKO 7 Pedro Campa
Petros Ananyan TD 6 Luca Giacon
Tyrone McKenna W 10 Renald Garrido
Jack Catterall UD 12 Tyrone Nurse
Darragh Foley TD 8 Ryuji Hachimitsu Ikeda

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Josh O’Reilly KO 5 Oscar Arjona
George Ashie KO 2 Max Moshi
Shuichiro Yoshino TKO 7 Spicy Matsushita
Paul Hyland Jr. SD 12 Stephen Ormond
Sharif Bogere UD 10 Jose Luis Rodriguez
Lamont Roach TKO 1 Luis Hinojosa

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Bekman Soylybayev UD 10 Fernando Vargas
Luis Miguel Montano MD 10 Carlos Ruiz
Muhamad Ridhwan UD 12 Nataneal Sebastian
James Tennyson TKO 3 Darren Traynor
Zelfa Barrett KO 4 Chris Conwell
Leon Woodstock UD 10 Craig Poxton
Alberto Machado KO 8 Jezreel Corrales (WBA)

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Toka Kahn Clary TKO 2 David Berna
Ibrahim Balla UD 10 Salimu Jengo
Josh Warrington TKO 10 Dennis Ceylan

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Isaac Sackey KO 3 Kamarudeen Boyefio
Yazmin Rivas SD 10 Yareli Larios

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Mario Alberto Diaz TKO 7 Rayonta Whitfield
Daniela Bermudez UD 10 Soledad del Valle Frias (WBO)
Jason Moloney KO 1 Julias Kisarawe
Prince Dzanie KO 8 Isaac Quaye
Aniya Seki UD 10 Kleopatra Tolnai
Ryan Burnett UD 12 Zhanat Zhakiyanov (IBF, WBA)

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Andrew Moloney TKO 4 Hashimu Zuberi

FLYWEIGHTS
Cristofer Rosales TKO 7 Mohammed Obbadi
Ibeth Zamora Silva UD 10 Isabel Millan
Daigo Higa TKO 7 Thomas Masson (WBC)

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Merlito Sabillo UD 12 Crison Omayao
Ken Shiro MD 12 Pedro Guevara (WBC)

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a


Oct. 9-Oct. 15, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Kevin Johnson TKO 7 Francesco Pianeta
Werner Kreiskott UD 12 Gogita Gorgiladze

CRUISERWEIGHTS
n/a

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Blake Caparello TKO 3 Fabiano Pena

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Ramon Aguinaga TKO 4 Jesus Angel Nerio
Vartan Avetisyan TD 5 Alejandro Falliga
John Ryder KO 5 Patrick Nielsen
George Groves KO 4 Jamie Cox (WBA)

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Liam Cameron TKO 8 Sam Sheedy
Ema Kozin UD 10 Florence Muthoni
Tony Harrison UD 8 Paul Valenzuela Jr.

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Hanna Gabriels UD 10 Oxandia Castillo (WBA, WBO)
Dennis Hogan UD 10 Yuki Nonaka
Matt McCarthy TKO 5 Tony Milch
Erislandy Lara UD 12 Terrell Gausha (WBA)
Jermell Charlo KO 1 Erickson Lubin (WBC)
Jarrett Hurd TKO 10 Austin Trout (IBF)

WELTERWEIGHTS
Andy Keates W 10 Ryan Fields
Ahmed El Mousaoui UD 10 Carlos Molina
Antonio DeMarco KO 1 Eddie Ramirez

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Damian Yapur SD 10 Mauro Godoy
Ismael Barroso KO 6 Fidel Maldonado Jr.
Marcelino Lopez KO 2 Pablo Cesar Cano
Tony Luis UD 10 Giovanni Straffon

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Yvan Mendy UD 10 Florian Montels
Paul Fleming KO 2 Sadiki Momba
George Kambosos Jr TKO 9 Krai Setthaphon
Oscar Duarte TKO 4 Juan Jose Montes
Howik Bebraham UD 10 Franklin Mamani
Carlos Ramirez TKO 6 Emanuel Lopez
Myron Mills SD 10 Luke Paddock

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Faroukh Kourbanov UD 12 Hakim Ben Ali
Cindy Serrano SD 8 Edina Kiss

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Reece Bellotti TKO 6 Jason Cunningham
Abner Mares TD 10 Andres Gutierrez
Leo Santa Cruz KO 8 Chris Avalos (WBA)

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Hidenori Otake UD 12 Hinata Maruta

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Karim Guerfi TKO 8 Stephane Jamoye
Hiroaki Teshigawara TKO 10 Jetro Pabustan
Daniel Lozano UD 10 Ricardo Rodriguez
Omar Narvaez TKO 7 Nikolai Potapov

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Melvin Lopez TKO 3 Andres Garcia

FLYWEIGHTS
Leonela Paola Yudica UD 10 Yunoka Furukawa (IBF)
Keisuke Nakayama D 12 Jobert Alvarez
Irma Sanchez SD 10 Brenda Ramos
Jessica Nery Plata UD 10 Maria Magdalena Rivera

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Felix Alvarado KO 3 Teeraphong Utaida
Jonathan Taconing KO 2 Arnold Garde

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a


Oct. 2-Oct. 8, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Demsey McKean TKO 6 Willie Nasio
Sam Sexton UD 12 Gary Cornish

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Stephen Simmons UD 12 Simon Barclay
Firat Arslan KO 7 Alejandro Emilio Valori
Luke Watkins TKO 6 Robin Dupre

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Manuel Ceballos UD 10 Juan Carlos Raygosa

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Tommy Philbin UD 10 Rhys Pagan
Stefan Haertel MD 10 Viktor Polyakov
Zac Dunn KO 4 Luis Eduardo Paz
Chris Eubank Jr. KO 3 Avni Yildirim

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Vaughn Alexander TKO 7 Elvin Ayala
Jonathan Sanchez D 10 Gaston Alejandro Vega
Elias Espadas KO 2 Alan Carrillo

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

WELTERWEIGHTS
Paddy Gallagher TKO 10 Gary Murray
Cesar Barrionuevo KO 6 Adrian Luciano Veron
Gabriel Angel Ledesma TKO 8 Carlos Daniel Aquino
Mohamed Mimoune SD 12 Sam Eggington

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Carlos Manuel Portillo KO 3 Czar Amonsot
Christian Gonzalez UD 8 Gamaliel Diaz
Joseph Aguirre SD 8 Juan Jose Martinez

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Ben Wager TKO 2 Danny Holmes
Cristian Mijares UD 10 Jesus Arevalo
Lewis Ritson TKO 7 Robbie Barrett
Anthony Crolla UD 12 Ricky Burns

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Reiya Abe TD 9 Satoshi Hosono
Takuya Watanabe TKO 5 Leshan Li
Masaru Sueyoshi UD 10 Ribo Takahata

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Satoshi Shimizu TKO 5 Sa Myung Noh
Can Xu TKO 7 Nehomar Cermeno
Edgar Valerio KO 2 Martin Cardona
Edivaldo Ortega TKO 7 Tomas Rojas

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Paul Economides TKO 8 Artif Ali

BANTAMWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Rex Tso TD 7 Kohei Kono

FLYWEIGHTS
Andrew Selby UD 12 Maximino Flores

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
Chao Zhong Xiong MD 12 Panya Pradabsri


More fight results: May 1, 2017 through Oct. 1, 2017

close

SIGN UP TO GET RING NEWS ALERTS