Wednesday, September 20, 2017  |

News

Worldwide boxing results

03
Sep

A weekly listing of select fight results from around the globe. Results are from, and include, Monday through Sunday of each period. Bouts are listed in chronological order.


Sept. 11-Sept. 17, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Niall Kennedy SD 10 Alexis Santos
Johann Duhaupas TKO 4 Evgeny Orlov
Daniel Dubois TKO 1 AJ Carter

CRUISERWEIGHTS
n/a

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Mike Lee TKO 1 Aaron Quattrocchi
Anthony Yarde TKO 3 Norbert Nemesapati

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Ievgen Khytrov UD 8 Derrick Findley
Renato Egedi TKO 5 Davyd Gorohovets
Martin Murray KO 4 Arman Torosyan
Zach Parker TKO 1 Luke Blackledge
Callum Smith UD 12 Erik Skoglund

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Billy Joe Saunders UD 12 Willie Monroe Jr. (WBO)
Gennady Golovkin D 12 Canelo Alvarez (RING,IBF,WBA,WBC)

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

WELTERWEIGHTS
Jason Pagara D 10 James Onyango
Karen Chukhadzhyan KO 5 Steve Suppan
Jimmy Williams UD 10 Juan Rodriguez Jr

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Viktor Postol UD 10 Jamshidbek Najmiddinov

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Javier Fortuna UD 10 Nicolas Javier
Elias Araujo SD 10 German Benitez
Ryan Martin SD 10 Francisco Rojo

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Ryan Garcia TKO 1 Miguel Carrizoza

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Jesus Rojas KO 7 Claudio Marrero
Horacio Garcia TKO 4 Diuhl Olguin
Luke Jackson UD 10 Humberto de Santiago
Joseph Diaz UD 12 Rafael Rivera

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Ryosuke Iwasa TKO 6 Yukinori Oguni (IBF)
Shingo Wake KO 8 Boonsom Lamsiri
Diego De La Hoya UD 10 Randy Caballero

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Arthur Villanueva TKO 4 Richie Mepranum

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Jonas Sultan UD 12 Johnriel Casimero

FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Juan Alejo D 12 Luis Javier Cerrito
Kosei Tanaka TKO 9 Rangsan Chayanram (WBO)
Milan Melindo SD 12 Hekkie Budler (IBF)

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a


Sept. 4-Sept. 10, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Zsolt Bogdan KO 3 Jasmin Hasic
Joey Abell KO 3 Krzysztof Zimnoch

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Oleksandr Usyk TKO 10 Marco Huck (WBO)
Noel Gevor UD 10 Isiah Thomas
Lance Bryant KO 2 Aaron Russell
Kevin Lerena SD 12 Youri Kalenga

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Peter Quillin UD 8 Dashon Johnson
Ali Akhmedov KO 8 Justin Thomas
Liam Conroy TKO 2 Joel McIntyre

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
David Benavidez SD 12 Ronald Gavril (WBC)
Caleb Plant UD 10 Andrew Hernandez
J’Leon Love D 8 Abraham Han
Sebastian Papeschi KO 2 Francisco Emanuel Torres
Cello Renda TKO 9 Leon McKenzie
Mike Gavronski TKO 6 Brian Vera

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
David Toussaint TD 6 Liam Hutchinson
Diego Diaz Gallardo TKO 9 Felipe Santos Pedroso

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Noni Tenge UD 10 Mapule Ngubane
Samuel Colomban UD 10 Adrian Rodriguez
Kanat Islam TKO 9 Brandon Cook
Nkululeko Mhlongo TKO 10 Brandon Thysse
Kemahl Russell TKO 7 Ian Green

WELTERWEIGHTS
Zhankosh Turarov UD 10 Bruno Leonardo Romay
Thulani Mbenge UD 12 Mziwoxolo Ndwayana

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Ruslan Madiev UD 8 Abdiel Ramirez

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Anahi Esther Sanchez TKO 6 Cecilia Sofia Mena (WBA)
Paulus Moses TKO 5 Saidi Mundi

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Jeremiah Nakathila TKO 3 Said Chino
FEATHERWEIGHTS
Unathi Myekeni UD 10 Asandiswa Nxokwana
Ruben Manakane TD 9 Taweechai Juntarasuk
James Mokoginta KO 3 Manot Comput
Sakaria Lukas KO 3 Mudde Ntambi Rabisa

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
n/a

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Ben Mananquil MD 10 Jess Rhey Waminal

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Jade Bornea TKO 4 Samuthra Sitharan
Brian Viloria TKO 5 Miguel Cartagena
Juan Francisco Estrada UD 12 Carlos Cuadras
Naoya Inoue TKO 6 Antonio Nieves (WBO)
Wisaksil Wangek KO 4 Roman Gonzalez (WBC)

FLYWEIGHTS
Juan Carlos Reveco UD 12 Komgrich Nantapech

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Seniesa Estrada UD 8 Anahi Torres

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a


Aug. 28-Sept. 3, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Hemi Ahio UD 10 Daniel Tai
Eric Molina MD 6 Jamal Woods

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Jose Gregorio Ulrich KO 1 Bruno Igor Hong
Olanrewaju Durodola TKO 5 Manroy Sadiki

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
n/a

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Bobby Gunn Jr. TKO 2 Mike Miranda

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Toni Camin UD 12 Dejan Milicevic
Ramon Alvarez D 8 Johnny Navarrete

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Antonio Margarito TD 7 Carson Jones
Jaime Munguia KO 2 Uriel Gonzalez
Miguel Vazquez KO 4 Jose Daniel Ruiz

WELTERWEIGHTS
Conor Benn TKO 2 Kane Baker

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Bilal Rehman TKO 8 Ashley Peyton

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Kye MacKenzie TKO 6 Jonel Alibio
Adrian Estrella TKO 4 Roberto Almazan
Masayuki Ito TKO 6 Glenn Enterina
Masayoshi Nakatani TKO 4 Ryan Sermona

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Manny Robles Jr. KO 7 Jose Estrella
Eduardo Hernandez KO 3 Raul Horacio Centeno
Maxi Hughes W 10 Ryan Moorhead
Phila Mpontshana TKO 11 Lucky Monyebane

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Jason Cunningham W 6 Jay Carney

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Daniel Roman TKO 9 Shun Kubo (WBA)

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Takuma Inoue UD 10 Hiroyuki Kudaka
Ricardo Nunez UD 9 Iwier Henriquez

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Iran Diaz UD 10 Luis Concepcion

FLYWEIGHTS
Eliecer Quezada D 10 Cristian Narvaez

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
Reiya Konishi MD 10 Shin Ono


Aug. 21-Aug. 27, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
LaRon Mitchell KO 3 Mike Bissett

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Ilunga Makabu KO 4 Mussa Ajibu
Andrew Tabiti UD 10 Steve Cunningham

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Pui Yu Lim TKO 1 Alexander Bajawa
Niklas Rasanen D 10 Patrick Mendy
Denis Liebau TKO 2 Francisco Cordero
Yoann Kongolo MD 10 Salambek Baysangurov
Badou Jack TKO 5 Nathan Cleverly

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Caleb Truax TKO 10 KeAndrae Leatherwood
Savannah Marshall (debut) UD 4 Sydney LeBlanc

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Hugo Centeno Jr. KO 3 Immanuwel Aleem
Sergiy Derevyanchenko TKO 12 Tureano Johnson
Khasan Baysangurov TKO 3 Mirsad Cebo

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Ricardo Villalba DQ 8 Hector David Saldivia
Virgilijus Stapulionis UD 10 Pavel Mamontov
Khuseyn Baysangurov TKO 7 Pavel Semjonov
Miguel Cotto UD 12 Yoshihiro Kamegai (WBO)
Floyd Mayweather Jr TKO 10 Conor McGregor

WELTERWEIGHTS
Shoki Sakai UD 8 Ashley Theophane
Gerome Quigley Jr. TKO 2 Orlen Padilla
Jimmy Williams KO 4 Issouf Kinda
Juan Heraldez UD 10 Jose Miguel Borrego
Yordenis Ugas UD 10 Thomas Dulorme

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
n/a

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Ladarius Miller UD 10 Jamel Herring
Eva Wahlstrom UD 8 Irma Adler
Isa Chaniev UD 12 Jean Pierre Bauwens

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Gervonta Davis KO 8 Francisco Fonseca (Davis stripped of IBF title)

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Kiko Martinez KO 3 Lorenzo Parra
Joet Gonzalez KO 5 Deivi Julio Bassa

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Juan Carlos Payano UD 10 Alexis Santiago
Pipat Chaiporn TKO 5 Rivo Rengkung
Erick Ituarte SD 8 Alberto Torres
Amnat Ruenroeng TKO 3 Thongchai Kunram
Emilio Sanchez KO 5 Danny Flores
Rey Vargas UD 12 Ronny Rios (WBC)

BANTAMWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
n/a

FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
Byron Rojas UD 8 Nelson Luna
Chayaphon Moonsri UD 6 Jack Amisa
Ryuya Yamanaka UD 12 Tatsuya Fukuhara (WBO)


Aug. 14-Aug. 20, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Ruslan Fayfer UD 12 Junior Anthony Wright
Bryant Jennings TKO 2 Daniel Martz
Dillian Whyte TKO 3 Malcolm Tann

CRUISERWEIGHTS
n/a

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Dariusz Sek D 10 Marek Matyja
Oleksandr Gvozdyk TKO 6 Craig Baker

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Andrey Sirotkin UD 10 Geard Ajetovic

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

WELTERWEIGHTS
Samuel Vargas MD 10 Ali Funeka
Thomas Lamanna UD 10 George Sosa
Mike Alvarado KO 4 Sidney Siqueira

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Yomar Alamo KO 1 Zsigmond Vass
Maurice Hooker UD 10 Courtney Jackson
Mike Reed UD 10 Robert Frankel
Terence Crawford KO 3 Julius Indongo (RING,IBF,WBA,WBC,WBO)

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Victoria Bustos UD 10 Maria Capriolo (IBF)

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Alberto Machado UD 10 Carlos Morales
Juan Carlos Burgos UD 8 Hector Garcia

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Alan Castillo UD 12 Julian Aristule
Shakur Stevenson UD 6 David Michel Paz

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Jason Moloney UD 10 Lolito Sonsona

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Luis Nery TKO 4 Shinsuke Yamanaka (RING,WBC)

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Debora Dionicius UD 10 Diana Laura Fernandez (IBF)
Andrew Moloney TKO 4 Raymond Tabugon
Linda Laura Lecca UD 10 Karina Fernandez (WBA)

FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a


Aug. 7-Aug. 13, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Alejandra Jimenez TKO 3 Vanessa Lepage Joanisse (WBC)

CRUISERWEIGHTS
n/a

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
n/a

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Yamaguchi Falcao TKO 4 Taronze Washington

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Roberto Garcia UD 10 Omar Chavez

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Takeshi Inoue TKO 8 Riku Nagahama
Chris Namus UD 10 Yamila Esther Reynoso (IBF)

WELTERWEIGHTS
Keita Obara TKO 2 Narong Boonchan

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Abner Cotto TKO 1 Jorge Rodriguez

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Christian Gonzalez KO 3 Daniel Perales
Yuriorkis Gamboa MD 10 Alexis Reyes
Cesar Seda UD 8 Rogelio Casarez

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Charles Huerta TD 8 Miguel Angel Gonzalez

FEATHERWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Caril Herrera KO 1 Julio Escudero

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Oscar Vasquez W 10 Javier Gallo

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Miguel Gonzalez UD 11 Anuar Salas

FLYWEIGHTS
Francisco Rodriguez Jr. KO 7 Elias Joaquino

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Yesica Yolanda Bopp UD 10 Olga Julio (WBA)

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a


July 31-Aug. 6, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Zhilei Zhang TKO 1 Nick Guivas

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Issa Akberbayev TKO 2 Yuriy Barashian
Shokran Parwani KO 5 Frank Bluemle
Prince Badi Ajamu UD 8 Edgar Perez

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Vyacheslav Shabranskyy TKO 7 Todd Unthank May

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Jayde Mitchell UD 10 Ainiwaer Yilixiati
Jake Carr TKO 7 Adili Abulimiti
Claressa Shields TKO 5 Nikki Adler (IBF,WBC)
Vijender Singh UD 10 Zulipikaer Maimaitiali
Derrick Webster TKO 2 Lamar Harris

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Alessandro Goddi TKO 7 Giorgi Jincharadze
Marcelo Caceres TKO 9 Guillermo Ruben Andino
Esquiva Falcao UD 8 Norberto Gonzalez

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Artemio Reyes KO 4 Steve Marquez

WELTERWEIGHTS
Mauricio Herrera MD 10 Jesus Soto Karass
Neeraj Goyat UD 12 Allan Tanada
Maxim Dadashev KO 8 Jose Marrufo
Arnold Barboza Jr. UD 8 Jonathan Chicas

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Mauro Godoy TKO 1 Gabriel Calfin
Jonathan Navarro UD 8 Angel Sarinana
Luca Giacon TKO 6 Sam O’maison

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Raymundo Beltran MD 10 Bryan Vasquez
Mikaela Mayer (debut) KO 1 Widnelly Figueroa
Andy Vences KO 3 Eliseo Cruz Sesma
Erick De Leon UD 6 Adones Aguelo

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Vasyl Lomachenko TKO 7 Miguel Marriaga (WBO)

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Jesse Angel Hernandez TKO 5 Vladimir Tikhonov

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Nawaphon Kaikanha TKO 3 Renzo Sithchuangmun
Alys Sanchez SD 10 Liliana Palmera (WBA)

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Maria Cecilia Roman SD 10 Carolina Raquel Duer (IBF)
Thiranan Matsali UD 12 Waldo Sabu
Ryo Akaho TKO 9 Yuta Saito
Emmanuel Rodriguez TKO 4 Giovanni Delgado

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
n/a

FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
Oezlem Sahin UD 10 Sandy Coget


July 24-July 30, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Jarrell Miller TKO 8 Gerald Washington
George Arias UD 6 Elder Hernandez
Jun Long Zhang KO 1 Osborne Machimana

CRUISERWEIGHTS
n/a

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Walter Sequeira UD 10 Martin Fidel Rios

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Giovanni De Carolis UD 12 Viktor Polyakov
Junior Younan UD 8 Mike Guy
Mark Heffron W 4 Istvan Zeller

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Rafael Chiruta TKO 1 Reece Cartwright
Daquan Arnett UD 8 Jorge Silva
Navid Mansouri W 6 Jordan Grannum
Jermall Charlo TKO 4 Jorge Sebastian Heiland
Koki Tyson UD 12 Brandon Lockhart

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Patrick Teixeira UD 8 Andrew Hernandez
Marcos Osorio SD 8 Richard Gutierrez
Nathaniel Gallimore TKO 5 Justin DeLoach

WELTERWEIGHTS
Carlos Adames UD 11 Carlos Molina
Brad Solomon UD 9 David Bency
Zachary Ochoa UD 6 Ariel Vasquez
Alejandro Barrera SD 10 Eddie Gomez
Sadam Ali UD 10 Johan Perez
Noel Murphy UD 8 Julio Cesar Sanchez
Victor Ortiz KO 4 Saul Corral

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Mikey Garcia UD 12 Adrien Broner

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Zelfa Barrett TKO 1 Jordan Ellison
Katie Taylor TKO 3 Jasmine Clarkson

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Matias Rueda TKO 2 Aldimar Silva
Cristian Mijares UD 10 Rafael Hernandez

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Emanuel Navarrete TKO 5 Jhon Gemino
Tramaine Williams KO 1 William Gonzalez

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Lodumo Lamati UD 12 Luis Melendez
Daniel Lozano KO 2 David Carmona

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Mzuvukile Magwaca KO 7 Yesner Talavera
Mark John Yap TKO 4 Kentaro Masuda

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Gideon Buthelezi UD 12 Ryan Rey Ponteras
Dewayne Beamon KO 9 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez
Rau’shee Warren UD 12 McJoe Arroyo

FLYWEIGHTS
Sho Kimura TKO 11 Zou Shiming (WBO)

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Wittawas Basapean UD 6 Samuel Tehuayo
Jonathan Taconing KO 3 Silem Serang

STRAWWEIGHTS
Siphamandla Baleni UD 12 Bangile Nyangani
Anabel Ortiz UD 10 Nancy Franco (WBA)


July 17-July 23, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Charles Martin KO 1 Michael Marrone

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Edwin Rodriguez TKO 2 Melvin Russell

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Ahmed Elbiali TKO 2 Christopher Brooker
Egor Mekhontsev MD 8 Gusmyr Perdomo

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Tim Tszyu TKO 2 Christopher Khan
Magomed Madiev KO 1 Jeyson Minda
Stanislav Kashtanov MD 10 Siarhei Khamitski
Fedor Chudinov TKO 2 Jonathan Geronimo Barbadillo

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Logan Holler UD 6 Szilvia Szabados

WELTERWEIGHTS
Diego Gonzalo Luque SD 10 Gabriel Ledesma
Ismail Muwendo UD 8 Efrain Esquivias
Jonathan Chavez TKO 9 Carlos Chumbita
Rivan Cesaire UD 10 Jamie Hilt
Johnny Coyle W 8 Innocent Anyanwu

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Nathan Dale W 6 Nathan Hardy

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Antonio Moran TKO 6 Guadalupe Rosales

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Jhonny Gonzalez KO 2 Jessie Cris Rosales

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Chris Avalos TKO 5 Miguel Flores
Emanuel Lopez TKO 5 Luis Zambrano
Marc Vidal SD 12 Sergio Blanco

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Hidenori Otake KO 10 Kinshiro Usui
Shingo Wake TKO 5 Mikihito Seto
Amanda Serrano TKO 3 Edina Kiss (WBO)
Isaac Dogboe TKO 6 Javier Nicolas Chacon

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Dayana Cordero UD 10 Julieta Andrea Cardozo
Kohei Kono TKO 5 Rambo Sithsaithong

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Rene Dacquel UD 12 Hayato Kimura
Mikhail Aloyan UD 12 Marvin Solano
Ryuichi Funai TD 7 Takayuki Okumoto

FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Ryoichi Taguchi TKO 9 Robert Barrera (WBA)

STRAWWEIGHTS
Hiroto Kyoguchi UD 12 Jose Argumedo (IBF)
DeeJay Kriel UD 12 Dexter Alimento


July 10-July 16, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Adam Kownacki TKO 4 Artur Szpilka

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Firat Arslan TKO 6 Goran Delic
Fabio Turchi KO 4 Cesar David Crenz
Jai Opetaia TKO 8 Daniel Ammann

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Blake Caparello TKO 6 Jordan Tai
Marcus Browne TKO 2 Sean Monaghan
Sullivan Barrera UD 10 Joe Smith Jr.

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Chris Eubank Jr. UD 12 Arthur Abraham

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Patrice Sou Toke SD 12 Ayoub Nefzi
Orlando Lora KO 7 Hector Camacho Jr.
Antoine Douglas KO 4 Juan De Angel

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Kerman Lejarraga TKO 3 Azael Cosio
John Vera MD 10 Daniel Rosario Cruz
Patrick Day UD 10 Eric Walker

WELTERWEIGHTS
Tewa Kiram UD 12 Ramadhani Shauri
Abel Ramos TKO 6 Emmanuel Robles
Gerome Quigley Jr. UD 10 Luis Hernandez
Jamal James UD 10 Jo Jo Dan
Omar Figueroa Jr. TKO 3 Robert Guerrero

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
DeMarcus Corley UD 8 Ramel Lewis
Ivan Baranchyk UD 8 Keenan Smith
Rolando Chinea MD 8 Kenneth Sims Jr.
Fatih Keles MD 10 Renald Garrido
Michal Syrowatka TKO 12 Robbie Davies Jr.
Akeem Ennis Brown MD 10 Glenn Foot

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Nihito Arakawa TKO 6 Marbon Bodiongan
Mercito Gesta KO 8 Martin Honorio

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Rene Alvarado KO 7 Roger Gutierrez
Martin Joseph Ward UD 12 Anthony Cacace
Jezreel Corrales TD 10 Robinson Castellanos (WBA)
Miguel Berchelt UD 12 Takashi Miura (WBC)

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Tomoki Kameda UD 10 Ivan Morales
Josue Veraza UD 10 Romulo Koasicha
Edgar Valerio UD 8 Jairo Ochoa
Kid Galahad TKO 10 Jose Cayetano
Lee Selby UD 12 Jonathan Victor Barros (IBF)

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Rico Ramos UD 10 Juan Antonio Lopez

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Julio Cesar Miranda TKO 4 Gustavo Molina

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Israel Gonzalez UD 10 Yonathan Padilla

FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
Thammanoon Niyomtrong UD 12 Rey Loreto (WBC)


July 3-July 9, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Francesco Pianeta KO 2 Oezcan Cetinkaya
Daniel Dubois KO 2 Mauricio Barragan

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Denis Lebedev UD 12 Mark Flanagan (WBA)
Arfan Iqbal TKO 4 Wadi Camacho

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Anthony Yarde TKO 1 Richard Baranyi

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Sakio Bika TKO 7 Luke Sharp
Shefat Isufi KO 11 David Zegarra
Leon Bauer UD 10 Abdallah Paziwapazi
Darryll Williams MD 10 Jahmaine Smyle

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Nikita Miroshnichenko UD 10 Meshack Mwankemwa
Asinia Byfield TKO 5 Sammy McNess

WELTERWEIGHTS
Giovanni Santillan TKO 2 Sammy Valentin
Bradley Skeete UD 12 Dale Evans
Gary Corcoran SD 12 Larry Ekundayo
Qudratillo Abduqaxorov UD 12 Dmitry Mikhaylenko
Freddy Kiwitt KO 7 Erick Ochieng

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Georgi Chelokhsaev KO 1 Mohammed Kambuluta
Jason Easton TKO 9 Steve Jamoye
Josh Taylor TKO 7 Ohara Davies

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Roman Andreev KO 1 Patrick Malinga
Haithem Laamouz KO 2 Joebert Delos Reyes
Howik Bebraham UD 10 Cristian Ruben Mino
Nicole Wesner UD 10 Hasna Tukic
Pavel Malikov SD 10 Daiki Kaneko

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Ramona Kuehne W 10 Djemilla Gontaruk (WBO)
Jayson Velez TKO 4 Giovanni Caro

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Albert Pagara KO 4 Aekkawee Kaewmanee
Mark Magsayo TKO 1 Daniel Diaz

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Jeo Santisima TKO 1 Goodluck Mrema

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Jetro Pabustan TD 7 Tatsuya Takahashi
Jose Velasquez TKO 3 Sebastian Daniel Rodriguez
Mariana Juarez UD 10 Terumi Nuki (WBC)

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Luis Concepcion KO 2 Luis de la Rosa
Nawaphon Kaikanha KO 7 Frans Damur Palue
Ulises Lara MD 10 Moises Fuentes

FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
Silvia Torres UD 8 Maria Soledad Vargas
Joey Canoy UD 10 Melvin Jerusalem


June 26, 2017-July 2, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Alexander Povetkin UD 12 Andriy Rudenko

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Maksim Vlasov TKO 3 Mussa Ajibu
Arsen Goulamirian TKO 9 Mitch Williams

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Karo Murat TKO 11 Dominic Boesel
Frank Buglioni UD 12 Ricky Summers
Umar Salamov UD 10 Damien Hooper

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Ronny Mittag KO 5 Mihaly Donath
Julian Williams TKO 7 Joshua Conley
David Toussaint SD 8 Shane Mosley Jr.

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Phil Lo Greco MD 8 Jesus Gurrola
Enver Halili UD 8 Wesley Tucker
Jamontay Clark UD 8 Ivan Golub
Ted Cheeseman TKO 3 Matthew Ryan

WELTERWEIGHTS
Miguel Cruz UD 10 Alex Martin
Clarence Booth TKO 4 Anthony Mercado
Bethuel Ushona UD 12 Roman Belaev
Ryan Fields TKO 1 Dale Miles
Keandre Gibson UD 8 Dennis Dauti
Ray Robinson TD 7 Breidis Prescott
Laszlo Toth UD 12 Azad Azizov
Taras Shelestyuk KO 3 Jesus Alvarez Rodriguez
Jeff Horn UD 12 Manny Pacquiao (WBO)

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Hiroki Okada UD 10 Jheritz Chavez
Damon Allen TD 6 Gamaliel Diaz
Ryan Martin UD 10 Marcos Jimenez
Roberto Ortiz D 12 Diego Cruz
Eduard Troyanovsky KO 4 Michele Di Rocco
Jose Roman UD 8 Miguel Mendoza

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Gianluca Ceglia UD 12 Eloy Iglesias
Robert Easter Jr. UD 12 Denis Shafikov (IBF)
Fidel Diaz TKO 6 Guillermo Soloppi
Lee Appleyard TKO 6 Steve Brogan

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Pablo Manuel Ojeda KO 8 Daniel Brizuela
Lamont Roach UD 10 Jesus A Valdez
Kenichi Ogawa TKO 2 Hirotsugu Yamamoto
Declan Geraghty W 10 Michael Roberts
Jordan McCorry W 10 Jamie McGuire

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Luis Lebron UD 10 Manuel Botti
Jelena Mrdjenovich D 10 Stephanie Ducastel (WBA,WBC)
Samir Mouneimne UD 10 Razaq Najib
Reece Bellotti TKO 8 Jamie Speight

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Diego De La Hoya UD 10 Alan Castillo
Claudio Echegaray KO 9 Diego Ricardo Santillan
Luis Emanuel Cusolito KO 6 Victor Proa

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Oscar Negrete TKO 8 Sergio Frias
Carlos Sardinez UD 12 Daniel Coronel
Josh Wale UD 12 Jamie Wilson

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Melvin Lopez KO 5 Greivin Lopez
Charlie Hoy TKO 2 Rafael Rodriguez
Eva Voraberger TKO 1 Alexandra Lakatos
Jerwin Ancajas TKO 7 Teiru Kinoshita (IBF)

FLYWEIGHTS
Yutthana Kaensa UD 12 Michael Enriquez

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Gilberto Pedroza KO 4 Amrit Herrera

STRAWWEIGHTS
Byron Rojas UD 8 Carlos Ortega


June 19, 2017-June 25, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Sergey Kuzmin KO 4 Malcolm Tann
Tomasz Adamek UD 10 Solomon Haumono
Jean Pierre Augustin KO 1 Alfredo Trevino
Carlos Negron TKO 4 Derric Rossy
BJ Flores UD 6 Nick Guivas

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Jose Gregorio Ulrich UD 10 Dario Balmaceda
Mateusz Masternak UD 10 Ismayl Sillah
Krzysztof Glowacki TKO 5 Hizni Altunkaya

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Derrick Findley TKO 5 Donovan George
Felix Valera KO 3 Andy Perez
Domenico Spada TD 8 Andrea Manco
Paddy McDonagh W 10 Steve Collins Jr.

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Mike Jimenez SD 10 Aaron Pryor Jr.

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Karim Achour UD 10 Kamel Abdesselam
Luke Keeler W 10 Darren Cruise
Steven Martinez MD 8 Anthony Lenk

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Winfred Harris Jr. UD 8 Lanardo Tyner
Maciej Sulecki TKO 3 Damian Bonelli
Vladimir Hernandez UD 8 Danny Valdivia
Tyrone Brunson KO 5 Kermit Cintron
Cornelius Bundrage UD 6 Juan Carlos Rojas

WELTERWEIGHTS
Eddie Ramirez SD 10 Erick Bone
Jessie Roman TKO 4 Erick Daniel Martinez
Alan Sanchez TKO 5 Miguel Angel Huerta
Adrian Luciano Veron UD 10 Victor Hugo Velazquez
Peter Dobson MD 8 Jeremy Nichols

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Dennis Galarza UD 10 Omar Tienda
Downua Ruawaiking TKO 2 Junar Adante
Darragh Foley TD 5 Jeffrey Arienza
Mohamed Rodriguez KO 4 Manuel Mendez
Al Rivera KO 4 Rusmin Kie Raha

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Javier Fortuna KO 2 Mario Beltre
Yvan Mendy UD 12 Javier Jose Clavero
Carlos Diaz Ramirez UD 10 Sergio Puente
Miguel Roman TKO 12 Nery Saguilan
Ewa Brodnicka SD 10 Viviane Obenauf

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Ezequiel Fernandez TD 4 Hugo Santillan
Guillaume Frenois UD 12 Ruddy Encarnacion
Eduardo Hernandez KO 1 Rolando Magbanua

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Stuart Hall W 6 Jose Aguilar
Rafael Rivera KO 2 Ruben Tamayo
Toka Kahn Clary UD 8 Angel Luna

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Norberto Jimenez KO 9 Donny Garcia
Ernesto Saulong UD 10 Michael Escobia

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Emanuel Navarrete TKO 2 Luis Bedolla Orozco

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Johnriel Casimero UD 6 Jecker Buhawe

FLYWEIGHTS
Robert Onggocan TKO 9 Marjun Pantilgan

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a


June 12, 2017-June 18, 2017

Weekend Review

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Robert Helenius TKO 6 Evgeny Orlov
Carlos Takam KO 2 Ivica Bacurin
Simon Kean KO 5 Marcelo Luiz Nascimento

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Alexey Zubov UD 10 Demetrius Banks
Taylor Mabika SD 12 Alexandru Jur

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Jonas Madsen UD 10 Mario Baeza
Dmitry Bivol TKO 4 Cedric Agnew
Andre Ward TKO 8 Sergey Kovalev (RING,IBF,WBA,WBO)

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Claressa Shields UD 8 Sydney LeBlanc
Lolenga Mock UD 10 Luke Blackledge
Christian Pawlak TKO 12 Ziso Poulitsa
Tyron Zeuge UD 12 Paul Smith
Vaughn Alexander TKO 4 Fabiano Pena

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Walter Kautondokwa TKO 5 Obodai Sai
Michael Zerafa KO 6 Tomas Reynoso
Emanuele Blandamura UD 12 Alessandro Goddi
Luis Arias TKO 5 Arif Magomedov

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Lenny Bottai SD 10 Jean Michel Hamilcaro
Bakhtiyar Eyubov TKO 1 Cesar Soriano Berumen
Diego Chaves KO 2 Jean Carlos Prada

WELTERWEIGHTS
Custio Clayton UD 10 Johnny Navarrete
Fabian Maidana TKO 4 Pedro Verdu

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Yves Ulysse Jr. UD 10 Ricky Sismundo
Jose Zepeda TKO 6 Miguel Zamudio
Fidel Maldonado Jr. SD 10 Pablo Cesar Cano

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Thompson Mokwana W 12 Mzonke Fana
Tony Luis UD 10 Cam O’Connell
Craig Evans UD 10 Stephen Ormond

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Tomas Rojas TKO 5 Jose Cifuentes
Jose Lopez UD 10 Orlando Cruz
Jono Carroll SD 12 John Quigley

FEATHERWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Marcela Eliana Acuna UD 10 Shannon O’Connell (IBF)
Guillermo Rigondeaux KO 1 Moises Flores (WBA)
*result changed to No Decision

BANTAMWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Daniela Bermudez D 10 Paola Benavidez (WBO)
Tyrieshia Douglas TKO 4 Ebony Rivera
Joshua Franco UD 8 Oscar Mojica

FLYWEIGHTS
Masayuki Kuroda SD 10 Takuya Kogawa
Keisuke Nakayama SD 12 Richard Claveras

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a


June 5, 2017-June 11, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Sonya Lamonakis D 10 Laura Ramsey

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Thabiso Mchunu UD 12 Johnny Muller
Luke Watkins KO 4 Ian Tims

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Francy Ntetu TKO 4 Brian Holstein

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Steve Rolls SD 8 Demond Nicholson
Erik Bazinyan TKO 4 Rolando Paredes

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Francis Lafreniere TKO 4 Oscar Cortez

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Kerman Lejarraga TKO 2 Jose Antonio Abreu
Greg Vendetti MD 8 Khiary Gray
Mark DeLuca UD 8 Chris Chatman
Vincenzo Bevilacqua SD 10 Francesco Lezzi
Sergio Garcia UD 12 Isaac Real

WELTERWEIGHTS
Cecilia Braekhus UD 10 Erica Anabella Farias (IBF,WBA,WBC,WBO)
Karim Aliliche SD 10 Souleymane M’baye
Thulani Mbenge UD 8 Jayar Inson
Brandon Rios KO 7 Aaron Herrera

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Koichi Aso TKO 10 Yusuke Konno
Regis Prograis TKO 2 Joel Diaz Jr.
Rafael Guzman UD 8 Samuel Garibaldi
Pedro Campa UD 10 Juan Antonio Rodriguez
Jose Miguel Borrego KO 4 Kevin Watts
Mario Barrios KO 7 Jose Luis Rodriguez

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Jon Fernandez KO 2 Juan Reyes
Romero Duno TKO 2 Jason Tinampay
Paul Hyland Jr. TKO 1 Adam Dingsdale
Roberto Marroquin KO 4 Jonathan Perez

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Patrick Kinigamazi UD 12 Juan Jose Farias
James Tennyson TKO 6 Ryan Doyle

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Sa Myung Noh KO 10 Ryo Takenaka
Jose Haro KO 8 Daniel Franco (Franco suffers brain bleed)

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Yonfrez Parejo UD 10 Lorenzo Parra II

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Ryan Burnett UD 12 Lee Haskins (IBF)

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Arely Mucino UD 8 Jessica Castillo

FLYWEIGHTS
Froilan Saludar TKO 9 Salatiel Amit

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Vince Paras UD 10 Jimboy Haya

STRAWWEIGHTS
Toto Landero SD 10 Vic Saludar
Simphiwe Khonco UD 12 Lito Dante


May 29, 2017-June 4, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Tony Yoka KO 2 Travis Clark
Lucas Browne TKO 2 Matthew Greer
Adonis Stevenson TKO 2 Andrzej Fonfara (WBC)

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Dmitry Kudryashov KO 5 Olanrewaju Durodola
Yves Ngabu TKO 4 Tamas Lodi

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Eleider Alvarez MD 12 Jean Pascal
Mike Gavronski UD 10 Quinton Rankin

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Adasat Rodriguez TD 8 Catalin Paraschiveanu
Jayde Mitchell KO 5 Istvan Zeller

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Joe Mullender SD 10 Lee Markham

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Mikael Zewski UD 8 Fernando Silva
Kieran Smith W 8 Bradley Pryce

WELTERWEIGHTS
Michael Farenas KO 3 Martin Angel Martinez
Bradley Skeete TKO 5 Shayne Singleton
Alexis Rocha UD 8 Cesar Valenzuela

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Luca Giacon KO 5 Andrea Carbonello
Ana Laura Esteche SD 10 Adela Peralta (IBF,WBA,WBO)
Steven Wilcox UD 10 Oscar Arjona

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Henry Lundy TKO 5 Daniel Evangelista Jr.

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
n/a

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Azat Hovhannisyan UD 8 Isao Gonzalo Carranza

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
TJ Doheny TKO 1 Espinos Sabu
Jason Moloney TKO 5 Emanuel Armendariz

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Nordine Oubaali TKO 10 Alejandro Hernandez
Andrew Moloney KO 3 Aramis Solis
Vyacheslav Mirzaev UD 10 Anthony Settoul

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Hernan Marquez TD 4 Eduardo Hernandez
Francisco Rodriguez Jr. KO 3 Hector Rolando Gusman

FLYWEIGHTS
Mohammed Obbadi KO 6 Sammy Reyes

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
Wanheng Menayothin (Chayaphon Moonsri) UD 12 Omari Kimweri (WBC)


May 22, 2017-May 28, 2017

(Weekend Review)

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Zhilei Zhang TKO 1 Curtis Harper
Lenroy Thomas SD 12 David Allen

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Matty Askin KO 6 Craig Kennedy

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Sam Rapira UD 10 Tipene Maniapoto
Manuel Ceballos UD 10 Cesar Hernan Reynoso
Ryan Ford TD 7 Robert Berridge

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Roamer Alexis Angulo TKO 2 Rolando Mansilla
Jamie Cox TD 9 Lewis Taylor
George Groves TKO 6 Fedor Chudinov (WBA)

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Sasha Yengoyan UD 6 Lasha Gurguliani
Zhankhozh Turarov TKO 3 Gustavo Garibay
Kanat Islam UD 12 Norberto Gonzalez
Egidijus Kavaliauskas KO 6 Daniel Echeverria
Brandon Brewer UD 10 King Davidson
Hanna Gabriels UD 10 Natasha Spence (WBA,WBO)
Tommy Browne TKO 3 Alexander Bajawa
Sirimongkhon Iamthuam SD 10 Larry Siwu

WELTERWEIGHTS
Roberto Arriaza KO 1 Francisco Cordero
Alex Saucedo UD 8 Wilberth Lopez
Mike Alvarado TKO 2 Matthew Strode
Stevie Ongen Ferdinandus UD 10 Cairo George
Errol Spence Jr. KO 11 Kell Brook (IBF)

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Jean Pierre Bauwens TKO 2 Vladimer Janezashvili
Darren Surtees TKO 6 Ross Jameson
Glenn Foot UD 10 Philip Bowes

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Fedor Papazov UD 12 Isa Chaniev
Orlando Salido TKO 7 Aristides Perez

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Muhamad Ridhwan TKO 4 Fadhili Majiha
Andy Townend TKO 2 Jon Kays

FEATHERWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Goodluck Mrema KO 10 Hamza Mchanjo
Michael Conlan TKO 3 Alfredo Chanez
Julio Ceja KO 3 Anselmo Moreno

BANTAMWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Keyvin Lara MD 8 Luis Singo

FLYWEIGHTS
Andrew Selby UD 12 Cristofer Rosales

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Felix Alvarado KO 1 Jose Antonio Jimenez
Kenia Enriquez TKO 3 Maria Salinas
Merlito Sabillo KO 3 Jack Amisa

STRAWWEIGHTS
Byron Rojas TKO 6 Juan Luis Lopez
Jose Argumedo TKO 8 Gabriel Mendoza (IBF)
Leroy Estrada UD 12 Saul Juarez


May 15, 2017-May 21, 2017

(Weekend Review)

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Christian Hammer UD 10 Zine Eddine Benmakhlouf
Alexander Ustinov TKO 1 Raphael Zumbano Love

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Mario Daser TKO 3 Ola Afolabi
Ryad Merhy UD 12 Mitch Williams
Krzysztof Wlodarczyk SD 10 Noel Gevor

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Serhiy Demchenko TD 5 Hakim Zoulikha
Igor Mikhalkin UD 12 Thomas Oosthuizen

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
D’Mitrius Ballard UD 10 Adrian Luna Flores
David Benavidez TKO 8 Rogelio Medina
Andre Dirrell DQ 8 Jose Uzcategui

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Marcelo Caceres UD 10 Cristian Fabian Rios
Hassan N’Dam SD 12 Ryota Murata

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Cedric Vitu TKO 10 Marcello Matano
Sebastian Formella UD 10 Denis Krieger
Patryk Szymanski UD 10 Rafal Jackiewicz
Konstantin Ponomarev UD 8 Ed Paredes

WELTERWEIGHTS
Armando Alvarez TKO 8 Jakmani Hurtado
Craig Callaghan UD 10 Josue Garcia
DeMarcus Corley UD 10 Vivian Harris

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Fatih Keles UD 10 Rafik Harutjunjan
Martin Antonio Coggi KO 8 Martin Severo
Rances Barthelemy UD 12 Kiryl Relikh
Terence Crawford TKO 10 Felix Diaz (RING,WBC,WBO)

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Marvin Petit UD 12 Jerobe Santana
Robert Manzanarez UD 8 Erick Daniel Martinez
Raymundo Beltran KO 2 Jonathan Maicelo

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Maiva Hamadouche TKO 4 Anahi Esther Sanchez (IBF)
Zelfa Barrett W 10 Eusebio Osejo
Defry Palulu TD 5 Nathan Bolcio
Jorge Lara TKO 3 Mario Briones
Gervonta Davis TKO 3 Liam Walsh (IBF)
Satoshi Hosono TKO 1 Masashi Noguchi

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Heather Hardy UD 8 Edina Kiss
Ryan Walsh TKO 11 Marco McCullough
Gary Russell Jr. TKO 7 Oscar Escandon (WBC)

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Diego De La Hoya UD 10 Erik Ruiz
Erick Ituarte SD 8 Isaac Zarate
Luca Rigoldi SD 12 Vittorio Parrinello

BANTAMWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Dewayne Beamon KO 2 Jonathan Aguilar
Naoya Inoue KO 3 Ricardo Rodriguez (WBO)

FLYWEIGHTS
Thomas Masson TKO 9 Oleksandr Hryshchuk
Daigo Higa TKO 6 Juan Hernandez Navarrete (WBC)

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Tibo Monabesa D 4 Arnold Garde
Ken Shiro MD 12 Ganigan Lopez (WBC)
Kosei Tanaka UD 12 Angel Acosta (WBO)
Milan Melindo TKO 1 Akira Yaegashi (IBF)

STRAWWEIGHTS
Kayoko Ebata UD 10 Erika Hanawa (WBO)


May 8, 2017-May 14, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Kyotaro Fujimoto TKO 9 Herman Ene Purcell
Jun Long Zhang KO 2 Pedro Otas
Robert Alfonso TKO 2 Roberto Santos
James Toney KO 6 Mike Sheppard

CRUISERWEIGHTS
n/a

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Robert Parzeczewski UD 10 Zura Mekereshvili

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Vincent Feigenbutz UD 12 Norbert Nemesapati
Avni Yildirim UD 12 Marco Antonio Periban
Derrick Webster TKO 7 Frankie Filippone

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Courtney Pennington UD 10 Delvin Rodriguez

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Michael McGurk TD 6 Yernar Yeshenov
Felice Moncelli UD 12 Adriano Nicchi
Adam Harper W 10 Ryan Kelly

WELTERWEIGHTS
Stephen Danyo SD 10 Alexandr Zhuravskiy
Paul Kamanga TKO 6 Mikheil Avakian
Ivan Alvarez UD 10 Abner Lopez
Abner Cotto KO 1 Edwin Lopez
Frankie Gavin W 8 Renald Garrido
Tyrone Nurse W 8 Andy Keates
Cesar Barrionuevo TKO 2 Oscar Meza
Sam Eggington KO 10 Ceferino Rodriguez
Sonny Fredrickson TKO 6 Daniel Montoya

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Josh Leather TKO 6 Philip Sutcliffe Jr.

LIGHTWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Stephanie Ducastel UD 10 Maria Soledad Capriolo
Kallia Kourouni UD 10 Grecia Nova
Ewa Brodnicka UD 10 Irma Balijagic Adler

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Angelique Duchemin UD 10 Ericka Rousseau
Cindy Serrano UD 10 Paola Torres (WBO)
Josh Warrington MD 12 Kiko Martinez

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Ibon Larrinaga UD 10 Georges Leroy
Gamal Yafai TKO 7 Sean Davis
Thomas Patrick Ward TD 9 James Dickens

BANTAMWEIGHTS
Ryan Lumacad UD 10 Renoel Pael

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Khalid Yafai UD 12 Suguru Muranaka (WBA)
Guadalupe Martinez Guzman UD 10 Zulina Munoz (WBC)

FLYWEIGHTS
Jessica Chavez UD 10 Ana Arrazola (WBC)
Pedro Guevara SD 8 Oswaldo Novoa

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
Su Yun Hong SD 10 Tamao Ozawa (WBO)

STRAWWEIGHTS
n/a


May 1, 2017-May 7, 2017

HEAVYWEIGHTS
Joseph Parker UD 12 Razvan Cojanu (WBO)

CRUISERWEIGHTS
Roman Golovashchenko TKO 2 Kai Kurzawa

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHTS
Umar Salamov TKO 4 Emil Markic

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Hadillah Mohoumadi UD 12 Mariano Hilario
Francis Cheka DQ 6 Said Mbelwa
Canelo Alvarez UD 12 Julio Cesar Chavez Jr.
David Lemieux UD 10 Marcos Reyes

MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Hikaru Nishida UD 10 Tomohiro Ebisu
Reece Cartwright TKO 4 Jan Meiser
Yamaguchi Falcao UD 10 Morgan Fitch

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHTS
Magomed Kurbanov TKO 9 Virgilijus Stapulionis

WELTERWEIGHTS
Jose Carlos Ramirez TKO 2 Jake Giuriceo
Flavius Biea UD 12 Laszlo Toth
Lucas Matthysse TKO 5 Emmanuel Taylor

JUNIOR WELTERWEIGHTS
Argenis Mendez SD 10 Ivan Redkach

LIGHTWEIGHTS
Mukhammadkhuja Yaqubov TKO 4 Feruzbek Yuldashev
Deiner Berrio UD 10 Rustam Nugaev
Robinson Castellanos TKO 7 Yuriorkis Gamboa
Francesco Patera SD 12 Edis Tatli
George Kambosos Jr. UD 10 Qamil Balla

JUNIOR LIGHTWEIGHTS
Shavkat Rakhimov TKO 6 Jimmy Paypa
Evgeny Chuprakov TKO 5 Eden Sonsona
Eva Wahlstrom UD 10 Mayra Gomez    (WBC)
Can Xu W 12 Jack Asis

FEATHERWEIGHTS
Jesus Rojas TKO 8 Abraham Lopez
Joseph Diaz Jr. UD 10 Manuel Avila

JUNIOR FEATHERWEIGHTS
Evgeny Gradovich MD 12 Hugo Berrio
Ronny Rios TKO 4 Daniel Noriega

BANTAMWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR BANTAMWEIGHTS
Jonas Sultan KO 8 Sonny Boy Jaro

FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

JUNIOR FLYWEIGHTS
n/a

STRAWWEIGHTS
Jerry Tomogdan KO 6 Riku Kano
Joana Pastrana UD 10 Sandy Coget


Click here to see results from Aug. 29, 2016 through April 30, 2017