Schedule

FEBRUARY

FRIDAY, FEB. 24

Quebec City, Canada
Eleider Alvarez (No. 4) vs. Lucian Bute
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Francis Lafreniere vs. Uriel Gonzalez
10 rounds – middleweights

Nicaragua
Felix Alvarado vs. Gabriel Ruiz
10 rounds – junior flyweights

Cristofer Rosales vs. Sabastian Sanchez
10 rounds – flyweights

Oslo, Norway
Cecilia Braekhus (THE RING’s No. 1 P4P) vs. Klara Svensson
10 rounds – welterweights (for Braekhus’ IBF, WBA, WBC and WBO titles)

London
Thomas Essomba vs. Jay Harris
12 rounds – flyweights

Boy Jones vs. Craig Poxton
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Temecula, Calif. (Showtime)
Christopher Pearson vs. Justin DeLoach
10 rounds – middleweights

Andrew Tabiti vs. Quantis Graves
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Saul Rodriguez vs. Oscar Bravo
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Lionell Thompson vs. Steve Lovett
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Palm Bay, Fla. (Telemundo)
Ricardo Rodriguez vs. Carlos Narvaez
10 rounds – junior bantamweights


SATURDAY, FEB. 25

Dee Why, Australia
Kerry Foley vs. Aaron Lai
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Paranaque City, Philippines
Randy Braga vs. Landy Cris Leon
12 rounds –featherweights

Juan Miguel Elorde vs. TBA
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Juan Martin Elorde vs. TBA
12 rounds – lightweights

Hull, England (Sky, Televisa)
Gavin McDonnell vs. Rey Vargas (No. 4)
12 rounds – junior featherweights (for vacant WBC title)

Luke Campbell vs. Jairo Lopez
12 rounds – lightweights

Tommy Coyle vs. Rakeem Noble
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Birmingham, Alabama (Fox)
EVENT PROFILE
Deontay Wilder (No. 2) vs. Gerald Washington
12 rounds – heavyweights (for Wilder’s WBC title)

Jarrett Hurd vs. Tony Harrison
12 rounds – junior middleweights (for vacant IBF title)

Dominic Breazeale vs. Izuagbe Ugonoh
10 rounds – heavyweights

Alantez Fox vs. Kenneth McNeil
10 rounds – middleweights

Phoenix, Arizona
BJ Flores vs. Jeremy Bates
10 rounds –super middleweights

Andrew Hernandez vs. Sijuola Ade Shabazz
10 rounds – super middleweights


SUNDAY, FEB. 26

Kamiamakusa, Japan
Moises Calleros vs. Tatsuya Fukuhara
12 rounds – strawweights

Gimhae City, South Korea
Young Gil Bae vs. Wanchai Nianghansa
12 rounds – flyweights

Hee Jung Yuh vs. Wassana Kamdee
10 rounds – junior bantamweights


MARCH

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 1

Chonburi, Thailand
Knockout CP Freshmart (No. 2) vs. Go Odaira
12 rounds – strawweights (for Freshmart’s WBA title)


THURSDAY, MARCH 2

Tokyo
Shinsuke Yamanaka (C, No. 9 P4P) vs. Carlos Carlson
12 rounds – bantamweights (for Yamanaka’s RING and WBC titles)

Kenichi Ogawa vs. Satoru Sugita
10 rounds – junior lightweights


FRIDAY, MARCH 3

Flemington, Australia
Anthony Buttigieg vs. Rocky Jerkic
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Oulu, Finland
Petteri Frojdholm vs. Faroukh Kourbanov
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Saint-Quentin, France
Guillaume Frenois vs. Vyacheslav Gusev
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Accra, Ghana
Patrick Ayi vs. TBA
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico
Jessica Arreguin vs. Yamileth Mercado
10 rounds – junior featherweights


SATURDAY, MARCH 4

New South Wales, Australia
Valentine Borg vs. Junjesie Ibgos
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Mark Lucas vs. Samuel Colomban
10 rounds – middleweights

Tokyo
Shuhei Tsuchiya vs. Kazuhiro Nishitani
10 rounds – lightweights

Guadalajara, Mexico
Naoko Shibata vs. Alondra Garcia
10 rounds – junior flyweights (for Shibata’s IBF title)

Gurabo, Puerto Rico
Alberto Mercado vs. Jayson Velez
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Balashikha, Russia
Roman Andreev vs. Abraham Ndauendapo
12 rounds – lightweights

Bangkok, Thailand
Nawaphon Por Chokchai (No. 8) vs. Juan Hernandez Navarrete
12 rounds – flyweights (for vacant WBC title)

London (Sky Box Office)
EVENT PROFILE
David Haye (No. 8) vs. Tony Bellew (No. 3 cruiserweight)
12 rounds – heavyweights

Sam Eggington vs. Paulie Malignaggi
12 rounds – welterweights

Ohara Davies vs. Derry Mathews
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Lee Selby (No. 4) vs. Andoni Gago
10 rounds – featherweights

Doncaster, England
Robbie Barrett vs. Kevin Hooper
10 rounds – lightweights

Josh Wale vs. Ramesh Ahmadi
10 rounds – bantamweights

Brooklyn, N.Y. (CBS)
EVENT PROFILE
Keith Thurman (No. 2) vs. Danny Garcia (No. 7)
12 rounds – welterweights (for Thurman’s WBA and Garcia’s WBC titles)

Omar Narvaez vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez
12 rounds – bantamweights

Erickson Lubin vs. Jorge Cota
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Heather Hardy vs. Helen Joseph
10 rounds – featherweights


FRIDAY, MARCH 10

Douai, France
Segolene Lefebvre vs. Simon Da Silva Duarte
10 rounds – junior featherweights

Tokyo
Ryo Akaho vs. Yushi Tanaka
10 rounds – bantamweights

Tomoki Kameda (No. 7 bantamweight) vs. Pipat Chaiporn
10 rounds – featherweights

Hisashi Amagasa vs. Kinshiro Usui
8 rounds – featherweights

Mexico City (Telemundo)
Mauricio Pintor vs. Patricio Moreno
10 rounds – welterweights

Benidorm, Spain
Maksim Vlasov vs. Tamas Lodi
10 rounds – cruiserweights

Fuenlabrada, Spain
Luca Giacon vs. Robert Tlatlik
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Belfast, Northern Ireland
Jamie Conlan vs. Yader Cardoza
12 rounds – junior bantamweights

Declan Geraghty vs. James Tennyson
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Tyrone McKenna vs. Jake Hanney
8 rounds – junior welterweights

Lemoore, Calif. (UniMas)
Andy Vences vs. Angel Hernandez
10 rounds – junior lightweights

Danny Valdivia vs. Douglas Ataide
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Detroit (Showtime)
Antonio Nieves vs. Nikolay Potapov
10 rounds – bantamweights

Claressa Shields vs. Szilvia Szabados
6 rounds – middleweights

Wesley Tucker vs. Edward Williams
8 rounds – welterweights

James Smith vs. Joshua Greer
8 rounds – junior featherweights

Los Angeles, “LA Fight Club” (Estrella TV, RingTV.com)
EVENT PROFILE
Christian Gonzalez vs. Romero Duno
8 rounds – lightweights

Alexis Rocha vs. TBA
6 rounds – junior middleweights

Niko Valdes vs. TBA
6 rounds – super middleweights


SATURDAY, MARCH 11

Hong Kong
Rex Tso vs. Hirofumi Mukai
12 rounds – junior bantamweights

Kenny Demecillo vs. Mark Anthony Geraldo
10 rounds – bantamweights

Ludwigshafen, Germany
Jack Culcay vs. Demetrius Andrade (No. 6)
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Nikki Adler vs. Mery Rancier
10 rounds – super middleweights

Ransbach-Baumbach, Germany
Roman Golovashchenko vs. Al Sands
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Accra, Ghana
Richard Commey (No. 7) vs. Hedi Slimani
12 rounds – lightweights

Duke Micah vs. Jonathan Aguilar
12 rounds – bantamweights

Fredrick Lawson vs. Sakima Mullings
12 rounds – welterweights

Siena, Italy
Orlando Fiordigiglio vs. Howard Cospolite
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Cardiff, Wales (Channel 5)
Craig Kennedy vs. Stephen Simmons
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Ronny Mittag vs. Conrad Cummings
12 rounds – middleweights

London
Jordan Joseph vs. Chris Hobbs
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Las Vegas
Rico Ramos vs. Erik Ruiz
10 rounds – featherweights

Oxon Hill, Maryland (Showtime)
Gary Russell Jr. (No. 2) vs. Oscar Escandon
12 rounds – featherweights (for Russell’s WBC title)

Jermell Charlo (No. 5) vs. Charles Hatley
12 rounds – junior middleweights (for Charlo’s WBC title)

Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Omar Narvaez
12 rounds – bantamweights

Verona, New York (HBO)
David Lemieux (No. 4) vs. Curtis Stevens
12 rounds – middleweights

Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Rene Alvarado
10 rounds – lightweights


MONDAY, MARCH 13

Tokyo
Isabel Millan vs. Naoko Fujioka
10 rounds – flyweights (for vacant WBA title)


THURSDAY, MARCH 16

France
Vincent Legrand (No. 10) vs. Angel Moreno
12 rounds – flyweights


FRIDAY, MARCH 17

Flemington, Australia
Zac Dunn vs. David Brophy
12 rounds – super middleweights

Czar Amonsot vs. Zsigmond Vass
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Accra, Ghana
Olanrewaju Durodola vs. TBA
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Tokyo
Hidenori Otake vs. Jelbirt Gomera
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Moscow
Aik Shakhnazaryan vs. Al Rivera
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Manvel Sargsyan vs. Evgeny Pavko
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Reading, Pennsylvania (Bounce TV)

Travis Kauffman vs. Amir Mansour
10 rounds – heavyweights

Edner Cherry vs. Omar Douglas
10 rounds – lightweights

New York City (UniMas)
Michael Conlan (pro debut) vs. Tim Ibarra
6 rounds – junior featherweights

Julian Rodriguez vs. Jonathan Chicas
8 rounds – junior welterweights

Alex Saucedo vs. Johnny Garcia
8 rounds – junior welterweights

Tampa, Florida (Telemundo)

Sammy Valentin vs. Jesus Rodriguez
10 rounds – welterweights


SATURDAY, MARCH 18

Eatons Hill, Australia
Trent Broadhurst vs. Travis Reeves
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Brampton, Canada
Samuel Vargas vs. Armando Robles
10 rounds – welterweights

Logan McGuinness vs. Horacio Cabral
10 rounds – lightweights

Sandy Tsagouris vs. Carla Torres
8 rounds – junior lightweights

Aarhus, Denmark
Dennis Ceylan vs. Isaac Lowe
12 rounds – featherweights

Leipzig, Germany
Robert Stieglitz vs. Nikola Sjekloca
12 rounds – light heavyweights

Dominic Boesel vs. Sami Enbom
12 rounds – light heavyweights

St. Johns, New Zealand
Daniel Tai vs. Junio Fa
10 rounds – heavyweights

Malmo, Sweden
Adrian Granat vs. Alexander Dimitrenko
12 rounds – heavyweight

London
Josh Kennedy vs. Michael Ramabeletsa
10 rounds – junior featherweights

John O’Donnell vs. Erick Ochieng
10 rounds – welterweights

Wadi Camacho vs. Karl Wheeler
10 rounds – cruiserweights

New York, N.Y. (HBO Pay-Per-View)
EVENT PROFILE
Gennady Golovkin (No. 1, No. 4 P4P) vs. Daniel Jacobs (No. 2)
12 rounds – middleweights (for Golovkin’s IBF, WBA and WBC titles)

Roman Gonzalez (No. 2, No. 1 P4P) vs. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (No. 4)
12 rounds – junior bantamweights (for Gonzalez’s WBC title)

Carlos Cuadras (No. 3) vs. David Carmona
10 rounds – junior bantamweights

Ryan Martin vs. Bryant Cruz
10 rounds – lightweights


SUNDAY, MARCH 19

Makati City, Philippines
Jonas Sultan vs. Sonny Boy Jaro
12 rounds – junior featherweights

Richard Pumicpic vs. Roli Gasca
10 rounds – junior featherweights


THURSDAY, MARCH 23

Indio, Calif. (ESPN2, ESPN3.com)
Jason Quigley vs. Glen Tapia
10 rounds – middleweights

Randy Caballero vs. Victor Proa
10 rounds – featherweights

Mauricio Herrera vs. Hector Velazquez
8 rounds – welterweights

Azat Hovhannisyan vs. Hugo Partida
8 rounds – featherweights


SATURDAY, MARCH 25

Brazzaville, Congo
Ilunga Makabu (No. 9) vs. Enad Licina
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Potsdam, Germany
Tyron Zeuge (No. 10) vs. Isaac Ekpo
12 rounds – super middleweights

Hamburg, Germany
Christian Hammer vs. TBA
12 rounds – heavyweights

Ciudad Juarez, Mexico
Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Sergio Estrela
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Singapore, Singapore
Charles Manyuchi vs. Qudratillo Abdugaxorov
12 rounds – welterweights

Manchester, England (Showtime, Sky)
EVENT PROFILE
Jorge Linares (C) vs. Anthony Crolla (No. 4)
12 rounds – lightweights (for Linares’ RING and WBA titles)

Brian Rose vs. Jack Arnfield
12 rounds – middleweights

Martin Joseph Ward vs. Maxi Hughes
12 rounds – junior lightweights

Washington, D.C.
Carlos Zambrano vs. Claudio Marrero
12 rounds – featherweights

Dusty Hernandez-Harrison vs. TBA
10 rounds – welterweights

Gerome Quigley vs. TBA
10 rounds – welterweights


FRIDAY, MARCH 31

Cape Town, South Africa
Mzuvukile Magwaca vs. Jason Canoy
12 rounds – bantamweights

Gideon Buthelezi vs. Angel Aviles
12 rounds – junior bantamweights

Bukiwe Nonina vs. Alesia Graf
10 rounds – bantamweights


APRIL

SATURDAY, APRIL 1

Dortmund, Germany
Marco Huck (No. 6) vs. Mairis Briedis (No. 7)
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Auckland, New Zealand
Joseph Parker (No. 6) vs. Hughie Fury
12 rounds – heavyweights (for Parker’s WBO title)

Managua, Nicaragua
Ricardo Mayorga vs. Jaudiel Zepeda
10 rounds – super middleweights

Monterrey, Mexico
Antonio Margarito vs. TBA
10 rounds – junior middleweights

London
Dominic Akinlade vs. Nathan Gorman
10 rounds – heavyweights

Maplewood, Minnesota
Luis Arias vs. Scott Sigmon
10 rounds – middleweights

Las Vegas (ESPN2, ESPN3.com)
Mercito Gesta vs. Gilberto Gonzalez
10 rounds – lightweights

Antonio Orozco (No. 2 jr. welterweight) vs. Keandre Gibson
10 rounds – welterweights


SUNDAY, APRIL 2

Osaka, Japan
Ken Shiro (No. 10) vs. Tetsuya Hisada
10 rounds – junior flyweights


SATURDAY, APRIL 8

Oxon Hill, Md. (HBO)
EVENT PROFILE
Vasyl Lomachenko (N0. 1, No. 6 P4P) vs. Jason Sosa (N0. 10)
12 rounds – junior lightweights (for WBO and WBA titles)

Oleksandr Usyk (No. 1) vs. Michael Hunter
12 rounds – cruiserweights (for Usyk’s WBO title)

Oleksandr Gvozdyk (No. 8) vs Yunieski Gonzalez
10 rounds – light heavyweights

Mike Reed vs. TBA
8 rounds – junior welterweights

Manchester, England
Terry Flanagan (No. 2) vs. Petr Petrov (No. 10)
12 rounds – lightweights (for Flanagan’s WBO title)

Liam Williams vs. Liam Smith (No. 8)
12 rounds – junior middleweights

Zolani Tete (No. 9) vs. Arthur Villanueva
12 rounds – bantamweights

Jack Catterall (No. 7) vs. Martin Gethin
10 rounds – junior welterweights

Jimmy Kelly vs. Rick Godding
10 rounds – junior middleweights

Nicola Adams (pro debut) vs. TBA


SUNDAY, APRIL 9

Osaka, Japan
Nehomar Cermeno vs. Shun Kubo
12 rounds – junior featherweights


SATURDAY, APRIL 15

Glasgow, Scotland (Sky)
Ricky Burns (No. 5) vs. Julius Indongo (No. 7)
12 rounds – junior welterweights (for Burns’ WBA and Indongo’s IBF titles)

Charlie Edwards vs. Iain Butcher
12 rounds – junior bantamweights


THURSDAY, APRIL 20

Verona, New York (ESPN2, ESPN3.com)
Michael Perez vs. Marcelino Lopez
10 rounds – lightweights

Rashidi Ellis vs. John Karl Sosa
10 rounds – welterweights


FRIDAY, APRIL 21

Miami
Artur Beterbiev (No. 5) vs. Sullivan Barrera (No. 9)
12 rounds – light heavyweights


SATURDAY, APRIL 22

Germany
Arthur Abraham (No. 8) vs. Robin Krasniqi
12 rounds – super middleweights

Leicester, England
Tyrone Nurse vs. Joe Hughes
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Tommy Langford vs. Craig Cunningham
12 rounds – middleweights

Jahmaine Smyle vs. Darryll Williams
10 rounds – super middleweights


SATURDAY, APRIL 22

Carson, California
Oscar Valdez (No. 7) vs. Miguel Marriaga
12 rounds – featherweights (for Valdez’s WBO title)

Gilberto Ramirez (No. 3) vs. Max Bursak
12 rounds – super middleweights (for Ramirez’s WBO title)

Jessie Magdaleno (No. 2) vs. Adeilson Dos Santos
12 rounds – junior featherweights (for Magdaleno’s WBO title)

Casey Ramos vs. Miguel Beltran Jr.
10 rounds – lightweights


SUNDAY, APRIL 23

Osaka, Japan
Marlon Tapales (No. 5) vs. Shohei Omori
12 rounds – bantamweights (for Tapales’ WBO title)


SATURDAY, APRIL 29

Cebu City, Philippines
Donnie Nietes (No. 3) vs. Komgrich Nantapech
12 rounds – flyweights (for vacant IBF title)

London (Sky Box Office)
EVENT PROFILE
Anthony Joshua (No. 5) vs. Wladimir Klitschko (No. 1)
12 rounds – heavyweights (for Joshua’s IBF and vacant WBA titles)

Katie Taylor vs. TBA
lightweights


MAY

SATURDAY, MAY 6

Macao, China
Zou Shiming (No. 9) vs. TBA
12 rounds – flyweights (for Zou’s WBO title)

Las Vegas, (HBO Pay-Per-View)
EVENT PROFILE
Canelo Alvarez (No. 1 jr. middlweight, C middleweight, No. 8 P4P) vs. Julio Cesar Chavez Jr.
12 rounds – super middleweights (164.5-pound catchweight)

Lucas Matthysse vs. TBA
Welterweights


SATURDAY, MAY 13

Poznan, Poland
Noel Gevor vs. Krzysztof Wlodarczyk
12 rounds – cruiserweights

Leeds, England
Josh Warrington vs. Kiko Martinez
12 rounds – featherweights

James Dickens vs. Thomas Patrick Ward
12 rounds – featherweights

Josh Leather vs. Philip Sutcliffe Jr.
12 rounds – junior welterweights

Nicola Adams (pro debut) vs. TBA
TBA


SATURDAY, MAY 20

Newark, New Jersey (HBO)
EVENT PROFILE
Terence Crawford (C, No. 8 P4P) vs. TBA
12 rounds – junior welterweights (for Crawford’s RING, WBC and WBO titles)

Sheffield, England
Kell Brook (No. 1) vs. Errol Spence Jr. (No. 8)
12 rounds – Welterweights (for Brook’s IBF title)

Get Our Newsletter.

Subscribe to our newsletter to get the latest news, events and deals in your inbox!